BUMEDINST 1300.2a, Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, And Exceptional Family Member Program (Efmp)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By BAS LPO
B
BAS LPO
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 19 | Total Attempts: 22,614
Questions: 107 | Attempts: 110

SettingsSettingsSettings
BUMEDINST 1300.2a, Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, And Exceptional Family Member Program (Efmp) - Quiz


Studying for advancement is rough. Although printing and reading the bibliographies is the best way to study, our quizzes make a great way to gauge how much information you're retaining. The quizzes on our site are updated frequently, so be sure to bookmark our site and visit us often to keep up with your advancement training.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Paperwork used for suitability screenings are retained on file for how long after completion of screening?

    • A.

      1 year

    • B.

      2 years

    • C.

      5 years

    • D.

      10 years

    Correct Answer
    B. 2 years
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 2, paragraph 13, sub-paragraph g

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Using the links we have to Amazon.com to the right of this quiz is an excellent idea when doing your online shopping for the following three reasons:1 – Amazon is cheaper than most of their competitors and the items you purchase will always be shipped quickly and have Amazon’s guarantee2 - It's very simple to use, simply shop on it the same way you shop on Amazon.  The checkout screen takes you to the standard Amazon screen.3 - You help support the site.  Each purchase you make gives a small percentage of Amazon’s profits towards the monthly operating cost of battalionaidstation.com 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The explanation for the correct answer, which is True, is that using the links provided to Amazon.com is beneficial for online shopping due to three reasons. Firstly, Amazon offers cheaper prices compared to their competitors and ensures quick shipping with their guarantee. Secondly, the website is easy to navigate as it functions similarly to shopping directly on Amazon, and the checkout process leads to the standard Amazon screen. Lastly, by making purchases through these links, users contribute a small percentage of Amazon's profits towards supporting the monthly operating cost of battalionaidstation.com.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    This quiz has over a hundred questions, however, we've programmed it so that only 25 show up each time it loads.  We also add questions to all of our quizzes every few days.Keeping this in mind, which of the following is the best way to practice and use all of our questions to help you study this subject?

    • A.

      Emailing this page to yourself so that you can easily find it from home or work

    • B.

      Bookmarking this page so that you can do this quiz again later

    • C.

      Hitting the "refresh" button on your browser when the quiz is complete to load up a new set of questions (many of which you haven't yet seen) in a random order

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    The best way to practice and use all of the questions in this quiz is to utilize all of the given options. By emailing the page to yourself, you can easily access it from home or work. By bookmarking the page, you can revisit it later to do the quiz again. And by hitting the "refresh" button on your browser after completing the quiz, you can load up a new set of questions in a random order, many of which you haven't seen yet. Therefore, choosing all of the above options will help you study all of the questions in this subject.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    You're enjoying this quiz and its probably doing a good job of helping you study and getting you advanced to the next rank.  Which of the following is a good way to support this project and keep the site running? (Select all that apply) 

    • A.

      Using the links we have to Amazon.com to purchase your MP3 music and movies

    • B.

      Donating $1, $5, $10, or $25 using the PayPal link above (you can use a credit card)

    • C.

      Forwarding the site to your friends and coworkers

    • D.

      “Liking” us on Facebook

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Using the links we have to Amazon.com to purchase your MP3 music and movies
    B. Donating $1, $5, $10, or $25 using the PayPal link above (you can use a credit card)
    C. Forwarding the site to your friends and coworkers
    D. “Liking” us on Facebook
    Explanation
    The correct answer is to use the links to Amazon.com to purchase MP3 music and movies, donate using the PayPal link, forward the site to friends and coworkers, and "like" the site on Facebook. These actions help support the project and keep the site running by generating revenue through affiliate commissions, donations, and increasing its visibility and reach through word-of-mouth and social media engagement.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Donations of any amount, even as low as $1 can be made by clicking here to access our PayPal page.  All donations go towards paying the cost of maintaining the site or towards sending care packages to deployed Navy Corpsmen and Marines. 

    • A.

      Sure! I’ll donate right now, just let me go get my wallet

    • B.

      Nah… I’ll mooch. Or maybe I’ll say I’ll do it later… but chances are I won’t, making me a moocher and a Blue Falcon

    Correct Answer
    A. Sure! I’ll donate right now, just let me go get my wallet
    Explanation
    The given answer is the only response that shows a willingness to donate immediately. The other response indicates a reluctance to donate or a lack of intention to do so.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Why should you use our links to Amazon.com to make all of your online purchases? 

    • A.

      I'm probably going to purchase the items anyways, why not use the links here and help out my fellow Corpsmen

    • B.

      Purchasing the items through these links give the same low price, rapid delivery, and great customer service as going to Amazon.com directly

    • C.

      It's the same price as going to Amazon.com directly. The only difference is that a part of the profits goes to battalionaidstation.com

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    The explanation for the given correct answer is that using the links provided to make online purchases on Amazon.com helps out fellow Corpsmen, gives the same benefits of low price, rapid delivery, and great customer service as going to Amazon.com directly, and also contributes a part of the profits to battalionaidstation.com. Therefore, all of the options mentioned are valid reasons for using the links to make online purchases.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following is a perfect example of a Blue Falcon?

    • A.

      Sailor who uses the site and pays attention the advertisement. By clicking on the ones that interest them, they generate funds for the site that keeps the site free and the price of the products low

    • B.

      Sailor who uses this website and shares it with their shipmates

    • C.

      Sailor who uses the website and doesn't make a purchase. However, they recognize the usefulness of the site and appreciate that it will probably help them advance, therefore they make a donation using the PayPal button located on every page

    • D.

      Sailor who uses this website frequently but neither shares it their shipmates, donates to the site, or purchases the advancement material

    Correct Answer
    D. Sailor who uses this website frequently but neither shares it their shipmates, donates to the site, or purchases the advancement material
    Explanation
    The correct answer is the sailor who uses this website frequently but neither shares it with their shipmates, donates to the site, or purchases the advancement material. This person is not actively contributing to the site or supporting its mission in any way, making them a perfect example of a Blue Falcon, which refers to someone who is selfish and does not contribute to the team or group effort.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of the following is NOT covered by BUMEDINST 1300.2?

    • A.

      Medical, dental, and educational suitability screening

    • B.

      EFMP identification and enrollment

    • C.

      Medical assignment screening

    • D.

      All of these above are covered

    Correct Answer
    D. All of these above are covered
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 1, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In accordance with BUMEDINST 1300.22, the commanding officer of the transferring (parent) command will ensure that each service and family member is screened within what time period? 

    • A.

      30 days prior to transfer

    • B.

      30 days of receipt of transfer orders

    • C.

      90 days prior to transfer

    • D.

      90 days of receipt of transfer orders

    Correct Answer
    B. 30 days of receipt of transfer orders
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Service members will complete medical assignment screening not later than how many days after returning to duty following a period of medically restricted duty or a finding of “fit for continued Naval service” by a Physical Evaluation Board?

    • A.

      10 days

    • B.

      15 days

    • C.

      21 days

    • D.

      90 days

    Correct Answer
    B. 15 days
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    BUMEDINST __________(series) is the Navy's instruction pertaining to Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment.

    Correct Answer
    1300.2
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2 is the Navy's instruction that specifically addresses Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment. This instruction provides guidelines and procedures for screening individuals for suitability for certain assignments, ensuring their medical fitness for duty, and identifying and enrolling family members with special medical or educational needs into the EFMP. It serves as a comprehensive resource for Navy personnel involved in these processes and ensures that the Navy maintains a high level of support for its service members and their families.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    __________ 1300.2 (series) is the Navy's instruction pertaining to Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment.

    Correct Answer
    BUMEDINST
  • 13. 

    BUMEDINST 1300.2 (series) is the Navy's instruction pertaining to __________ (1 word) Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment.

    Correct Answer
    Suitability
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Suitability". BUMEDINST 1300.2 (series) is the Navy's instruction that deals with Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment. The word "suitability" implies that this instruction is related to determining the suitability of Navy personnel for various medical assignments and programs, taking into consideration their medical conditions and the needs of their family members.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    BUMEDINST 1300.2 (series) is the Navy's instruction pertaining to Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and __________(1 word) Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment.

    Correct Answer
    Exceptional
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Exceptional." This is because BUMEDINST 1300.2 (series) is the Navy's instruction pertaining to Suitability Screening, Medical Assignment Screening, and the Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Identification and Enrollment.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Service members and their families are to receive suitability screenings within how many days of receipt of transfer orders?

    • A.

      7 days

    • B.

      15 days

    • C.

      30 days

    • D.

      45 days

    Correct Answer
    C. 30 days
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Service members and their families are to receive suitability screenings within 30 days of receipt of transfer orders.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Service members and their families are to receive suitability screenings within 60 days of receipt of transfer orders. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    Service members and their families are to receive suitability screenings within __________ days of receipt of transfer orders.

    Correct Answer
    30
    thirty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Which type of duty is performed in the US (including Hawaii and Alaska) land-based activities where service members are not required to be absent from their duty station in excess of 150 days per year; or long term schooling of 18 months or more.

    • A.

      Type 1

    • B.

      Type 2

    • C.

      Type 3

    • D.

      Type 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Type 1
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, Enclosure 1, paragraph 45

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Which type of duty is performed in commissioned vessels and deployable squadrons homeported in the US (including Hawaii and Alaska); or duty performed in US land-based activities and embarked staffs which require service members to operate away from their duty stations in excess of 150 days per year.

    • A.

      Type 1

    • B.

      Type 2

    • C.

      Type 4

    • D.

      Type 5

    Correct Answer
    B. Type 2
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, Enclosure 1, paragraph 45

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    Which type of duty assignments are considered "Operational Duty Assignments?"

    • A.

      Type 1 and Type 2

    • B.

      Type 2 and Type 4

    • C.

      Type 1 and Type 4

    • D.

      Type 1, Type 2, and Type 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Type 2 and Type 4
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, Enclosure 2, paragraph 3

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    Navy Type 2 and Type 4 assignments are considered "Operational Duty Assignments."

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, Enclosure 2, paragraph 3

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    Navy Type 3 and Type 4 assignments are considered "Operational Duty Assignments."

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, Enclosure 2, paragraph 3

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    Which of the following forms is the Report of Medical History?

    • A.

      DD Form 2807

    • B.

      DD Form 2808

    • C.

      NAVMED Form 2807

    • D.

      NAVMED Form 2808

    Correct Answer
    A. DD Form 2807
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Which of the following forms is the Report of Medical Examination?

    • A.

      EZ 603

    • B.

      DD Form 2808

    • C.

      NAVPERS 1300/1

    • D.

      NAVMED Form 2808

    Correct Answer
    B. DD Form 2808
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 26. 

    Which of the following is NOT covered by BUMEDINST 1300.2?

    • A.

      Medical assignment screening

    • B.

      Medical, dental, and educational suitability screening

    • C.

      EFMP identification and enrollment

    • D.

      All of these above are covered

    Correct Answer
    D. All of these above are covered
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 1

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    In accordance with BUMEDINST 1300.22, the commanding officer of the transferring (parent) command will ensure that each service and family member is screened within what time period?

    • A.

      30 days prior to transfer

    • B.

      90 days prior to transfer

    • C.

      30 days of receipt of transfer orders

    • D.

      90 days of receipt of transfer orders

    Correct Answer
    C. 30 days of receipt of transfer orders
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 28. 

    Service members will complete medical assignment screening not later than how many days after returning to duty following a period of medically restricted duty or a finding of “fit for continued Naval service” by a Physical Evaluation Board?

    • A.

      10 days

    • B.

      15 days

    • C.

      21 days

    • D.

      30 days

    Correct Answer
    B. 15 days
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph a

    Rate this question:

  • 29. 

    Who is responsible for convening a medical board and placing a service member on temporary limited duty (TLD) when suitability screening identifies a medical condition that precludes a service member from performing the duties of his or her grade or rate or meeting anticipated requirements of future assignments ashore or at sea?

    • A.

      Commanding Officer of MTF

    • B.

      Commanding Officer of parent command

    • C.

      Commanding Officer of gaining command

    • D.

      Senior Medical Department Representative of parent command

    Correct Answer
    A. Commanding Officer of MTF
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 4, sub-paragraph b

    Rate this question:

  • 30. 

    Which of the following has the nomenclature, "Health Record, Dental"?

    • A.

      SF 603

    • B.

      NAVMED 1300/1

    • C.

      DD Form 2792-1

    • D.

      NAVMED 2808

    Correct Answer
    A. SF 603
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 31. 

    Which of the following has the nomenclature, "Report of Medical Examination"?

    • A.

      DD Form 2807

    • B.

      NAVMED Form 2808

    • C.

      DD Form 2808

    • D.

      NAVMED 2808

    Correct Answer
    C. DD Form 2808
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 32. 

    Which of the following has the nomenclature, "Medical, Dental, and Education Suitability Screening for Service and Family Members"?

    • A.

      DD Form 2807

    • B.

      NAVMED 1300/1

    • C.

      NAVPERS 1300/16

    • D.

      NAVMED 2808

    Correct Answer
    B. NAVMED 1300/1
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 33. 

    Which of the following has the nomenclature, "Report of Medical History"?

    • A.

      DD Form 2807

    • B.

      NAVMED 1300/1

    • C.

      NAVPERS 1300/16

    • D.

      DD Form 2808

    Correct Answer
    A. DD Form 2807
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 34. 

    DD Form 2808 is also known as the "__________ __________ ___________ __________."

    Correct Answer
    Report of Medical Examination
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 35. 

    SF 603 is also known as the "__________ __________ ___________."

    Correct Answer
    Health Record, Dental
    Dental Health Record
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 36. 

    NAVMED 1300/1 is also known as the "Medical, Dental, and __________ Suitability Screening for Service and Family Members."

    Correct Answer
    Educational
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, paragraph 5

    Rate this question:

  • 37. 

    Which of the following is a mandatory program that requires the identification and enrollment of family members with special needs for the purpose of assisting detailers/monitors in assigning service members to locations where the needs can be met?

    • A.

      Suitability Screening Program (ESP)

    • B.

      Early Intervention Services Program (EISP)

    • C.

      Domestic Dependents with Special Needs Program (DDSNP)

    • D.

      Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP)

    Correct Answer
    D. Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP)
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 14

    Rate this question:

  • 38. 

    Which type of duty is performed in the US (including Hawaii and Anchorage, Alaska), is land based activities where service members are not required to be absent from their duty station in excess of 150 days per year; or long-term schooling of 18 months or more?

    • A.

      Type-1, Shore Duty

    • B.

      Type-2, Shore Duty

    • C.

      Type-3, Shore Duty

    • D.

      Type-4, Shore Duty

    Correct Answer
    A. Type-1, Shore Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 39. 

    Which type of duty is performed in commissioned vessels and deployable squadrons homeported in the US (including Hawaii and Alaska); or duty performed in US land-based activities and embarked staffs, which require service members to operate away from their duty stations in excess of 150 days per year?

    • A.

      Type-1, Sea Duty

    • B.

      Type-2, Sea Duty

    • C.

      Type-4, Sea Duty

    • D.

      Type-6, Sea Duty

    Correct Answer
    B. Type-2, Sea Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 40. 

    Which type of duty is performed in overseas land-based activities, which does not require the service member to be absent more than 150 days per year, but is credited as sea duty due to the relative undesirability of the geographic area?

    • A.

      Type-3, Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty

    • B.

      Type-4, Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty

    • C.

      Type-3b, Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty

    • D.

      Type-4b, Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty

    Correct Answer
    A. Type-3, Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 41. 

    Which type of duty is performed in commissioned vessels and deployable squadrons homeported overseas; or duty performed in overseas land-based activities and embarked staffs, which require service members to operate away from their duty stations in excess of 150 days per year?

    • A.

      Type-5, Forward Deployed Sea Duty

    • B.

      Type-4, Overseas Sea Duty

    • C.

      Type-3, Overseas Sea Duty

    • D.

      Type-5, Overseas Sea Duty, Forward Deployed

    Correct Answer
    B. Type-4, Overseas Sea Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 42. 

    Which type of duty is performed in overseas land-based activities, which are credited as shore duty for rotational purposes, where service members are not required to be absent from their duty stations in excess of 150 days per year?

    • A.

      Type-1, Shore Duty

    • B.

      Type-1, Overseas Duty

    • C.

      Type-4, Overseas Shore Duty

    • D.

      Type-6, Overseas Shore Duty

    Correct Answer
    D. Type-6, Overseas Shore Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 43. 

    Which type of duty is known as “Type-1” duty?

    • A.

      Sea Duty

    • B.

      Shore Duty

    • C.

      Overseas Shore Duty

    • D.

      Overseas Sea Duty

    Correct Answer
    B. Shore Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 44. 

    Which type of duty is known as “Type-2” duty?

    • A.

      Sea Duty

    • B.

      Shore Duty

    • C.

      Overseas Shore Duty

    • D.

      Overseas Sea Duty

    Correct Answer
    A. Sea Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 45. 

    Which type of duty is known as “Type-3” duty?

    • A.

      Shore Duty

    • B.

      Overseas Shore Duty

    • C.

      Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty

    • D.

      Overseas Sea Duty

    Correct Answer
    C. Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 46. 

    Which type of duty is known as “Type-4” duty?

    • A.

      Shore Duty

    • B.

      Sea Duty

    • C.

      Overseas Sea Duty

    • D.

      Overseas Shore Duty

    Correct Answer
    C. Overseas Sea Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 47. 

    Which type of duty is known as “Type-6” duty?

    • A.

      Overseas Shore Duty

    • B.

      Shore Duty

    • C.

      Overseas Sea Duty

    • D.

      Overseas Remote Land-based Sea Duty

    Correct Answer
    A. Overseas Shore Duty
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 45

    Rate this question:

  • 48. 

    Remote duty locations are designated based on timely access to health care services.  Timely access for remote duty designation purposes is defined as what?

    • A.

      30 minutes of driving time under normal conditions

    • B.

      1 hour of driving time under normal conditions

    • C.

      90 minutes of driving time under normal conditions

    • D.

      2 hours of driving time under normal conditions

    Correct Answer
    D. 2 hours of driving time under normal conditions
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 37

    Rate this question:

  • 49. 

    Remote duty locations are designated based on timely access to health care services.  Timely access for remote duty designation purposes is defined as 2 hours of driving time under normal conditions.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 37

    Rate this question:

  • 50. 

    Remote duty locations are designated based on timely access to health care services.  Timely access for remote duty designation purposes is defined as 180 minutes of driving time under normal conditions.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    BUMEDINST 1300.2A, enclosure 1, definition 37

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 23, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    BAS LPO
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.