Hospital Quizzes Online & Trivia

A comprehensive database of more than 55 hospital quizzes online, test your knowledge with hospital quiz questions. Our online hospital trivia quizzes can be adapted to suit your requirements for taking some of the top hospital quizzes.


Related Topics


  • Bernard A . Mitchell Hospital- 

  •  Advocate Bethany Hospital- 

  •  Central DuPage Hospital- 

  • All of the following are not true aboute dabigatrane except: 
    Hospital question from

  • A 50 year old female had come to the hospital 6 monthes ago suffering from severe pain in his right side investigations showed that she has proteinurea and she had been diagnosed as chronic renal failure she undergo dialysis and now she suffer from decreased in heamatocrite value that indicate that she has a severe anemia .. so the drug of choice for treatment of this case is:
    Hospital question from

  • All of the following are true about crenation except
    Hospital question from

  • What is the first thing that you need to do when making a payients bed?
    Hospital question from

  • A 22-year-old woman complained to her physician of increasing fatigue, anorexia and irritability over the last 2 months. The woman had been suffering from gluten enteropathy since her infancy. Physical examination reveals pallor, glossitis, paresthesias and muscle weakness. Pertinent laboratory values were:                                    RBC count:                    3.4 x 106/ mm3 (normal: 4-5.5) MCV:                              116 m3 (normal: 80-100) Serum Vitamin B12:       230 pg/mL (normal: > 200)  Serum ferritin:              200 ng/mL (normal: 30-300) Serum folate:                1.6 nmol/L (normal: > 3 nmol/L)    Which of the following drugs would be most appropriate for this patient?
    Hospital question from

  • A 45-year-old man presented to the hospital for a control visit. The man had been on ambulatory hemodialysis for three months for end stage renal failure. Pertinent lab values on admission were:   RBC count: 3.4 x 106/ mm3                  (normal: 4-5.5) Reticulocytes: 0.01% of red cells        (normal 0.5-1.5%) MCV: 92 m3                       (normal: 80-100) Hb: 9 g/dL (normal: > 12) Serum iron: 90 g/dL         (normal 50-160) Which of the following drugs would be most appropriate to treat the patient’s anemia?
    Hospital question from

  • A 33-year-old malnourished woman in her 8th month of pregnancy presented to the hospital complaining of extreme lethargy. The multiparous woman was living in a poor suburban area with her two daughters. Pertinent laboratory values on admission included: RBC count: 2.9 x 106/ mm3          (normal: 4-5.5) MCV: 90 m3                 (normal: 80-100). Hb: 7 g/dL (normal: > 12) Serum ferritin: 8 g/dL            (normal: 30-300) Serum Vitamin B12: 350 pg/mL       (normal: > 200) RBC folate: 38 ng/mL        (normal: > 165) Peripheral smear demonstrated both microcytic and macrocytic erythrocytes and blood hypochromia. Which of the following would be a suitable drug treatment for this patient?
    Hospital question from