NCLEX Rn Quizzes & Trivia

Curious and eager to learn new trivia about life, the universe, and everything? If yes, what better way to take some awesome Nclex Rn quizzes online? Test yourself and share these Nclex Rn quizzes to find out who is the quiz champ!

Enhance your knowledge about a topic or learn something completely new by answering ultimate Nclex Rn quiz questions.

Each and every Nclex Rn quiz that we have is made up of well-researched and interesting quiz questions. With detailed instant feedback for quiz answers, you can easily learn something new about Nclex Rn with every question you attempt.


National Council Licensure Examination is a standardized exam that each nursing body uses to determine whether or not aspiring nursing students are fit for the course. As a result, it is a good avenue to test your knowledge...

Questions: 40  |  Attempts: 33834   |  Last updated: Jan 4, 2019
  • Sample Question
    For complete set of this exam visit: RNpedia website.A nurse is reviewing a patient’s medication during shift change. Which of the following medication would be contraindicated if the patient were pregnant? Note: More than one answer may be correct.

Mark the letter of the letter of choice then click on the next button. Score will be posted as soon as the you are done with the quiz. You got 30 minutes to finish the exam. Good luck!

Questions: 25  |  Attempts: 21275   |  Last updated: Sep 20, 2017
  • Sample Question
    A patient tells you that her urine is starting to look discolored. If you believe this change is due to medication, which of the following patient's medication does not cause urine discoloration?

Mark the letter of the letter of choice then click on the next button. Score will be posted as soon as the you are done with the quiz. You got 25 minutes to finish the exam. Good luck!

Questions: 20  |  Attempts: 17018   |  Last updated: Sep 20, 2017
  • Sample Question
    A patient is admitted to the hospital with a diagnosis of primary hyperparathyroidism. A nurse checking the patient's lab results would expect which of the following changes in laboratory findings?

Mark the letter of the letter of choice then click on the next button. Score will be posted as soon as the you are done with the quiz. You got 25 minutes to finish the exam. Good luck!

Questions: 20  |  Attempts: 11838   |  Last updated: Apr 5, 2016
  • Sample Question
    A child is admitted to the hospital with a diagnosis of Wilm's tumor, stage II. Which of the following statements most accurately describes this stage?

Mark the letter of the letter of choice then click on the next button. Score will be posted as soon as the you are done with the quiz. You got 25 minutes to finish the exam. Good luck!

Questions: 20  |  Attempts: 11186   |  Last updated: Apr 5, 2016
  • Sample Question
    A nurse is administering IV furosemide to a patient admitted with congestive heart failure. After the infusion, which of the following symptoms is NOT expected?




You May Also Like: NCLEX Rn Flashcards

NCLEX Rn Questions & Answers


Which of the following clients is at highest risk for colorectal cancer?
He client who has been treated for Crohn's disease for 20 years Clients over age 50 who have a history of inflammatory bowel disease are at risk for colon cancer. The client who smokes is at high risk for lung cancer. While the exact cause is not al
A young adult is involved in a motorcycle accident and is brought to the emergency room. The physician diagnoses a closed head injury with suspected subdural hematoma. Although complaining of a...
"Morphine sulfate 10 mg IM q3 4h."Strategy: Question which of the following orders indicates an incorrect order. (1) H1 receptor blocker, used as an antiemetic (2) correctnarcotic analgesic, causes CNS and respiratory depression, contraindicated in
Which of the following clients is at highest risk for colorectal cancer?
The client who has a family history of lung cancer.Clients over age 50 who have a history of inflammatory bowel disease are at risk for colon cancer. The client who smokes is at high risk for lung cancer. While the exact cause is not always known, ot
An older adult receives dexamethasone (Decadron) 3 mg PO TID for chronic lymphocytic leukemia. It is MOST important for the nurse to report which of the following findings to the physician?
1. K+ 3.4 mEq/L and Ca+ 5.5 mEq/L.Strategy: Most important to report to the physician indicates a complication. (1) normal PT 11 to 15 sec, normal Hgb male: 13.5 to 17.5 g/dL, female: 12.1 to 16.0 g/dL (2) normal BUN 10 to 20 mg/dL, normal creatin
More