What Did You Know About Leon Goretzka?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,669,286
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 140

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Did You Know About Leon Goretzka? - Quiz

Leon Goretzka is a German professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Bayern Munich and his national team Germany, he was born in 1995, in 1999 he started his career with Werner SV 06 Bochum, he stayed for two good years, let see what you know about Leon Goretzka? .


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which year was Leon Goretzka Awarded with 2012 under 17 fritz Walter medal in gold?

    • A.

      15 July 2012

    • B.

      20 July 2012

    • C.

      25 July 2012

    • D.

      30 July 2012

    Correct Answer
    D. 30 July 2012
  • 2. 

    How many year contract did Goretzka signed for schalke 04 as at 2013?

    • A.

      6 years

    • B.

      4 Years

    • C.

      5 Years

    • D.

      3 Years

    Correct Answer
    C. 5 Years
    Explanation
    Goretzka signed a 5-year contract with Schalke 04 as of 2013. This means that he agreed to play for the team for a period of 5 years starting from 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Leon Goretzka full name?

    • A.

      Leon Christoph Goretzka

    • B.

      Leon Terry Goretzka

    • C.

      Leon Barry Goretzka

    • D.

      Leon kane Goretzka

    Correct Answer
    A. Leon Christoph Goretzka
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Leon Christoph Goretzka. This is because the question is asking for Leon Goretzka's full name, and Leon Christoph Goretzka is the option that includes both his first and middle names.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Goretzka transfer from VfL Bochum to Schalke 04 at what rate?

    • A.

      € 2 Million

    • B.

      € 4 Million

    • C.

      € 3.250 Million

    • D.

      € 2.5 Million

    Correct Answer
    C. € 3.250 Million
    Explanation
    Goretzka transferred from VfL Bochum to Schalke 04 at a rate of €3.250 million.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What age is Leon Goretzka?

    • A.

      23 Years

    • B.

      26 Years

    • C.

      29 Years

    • D.

      25 Years

    Correct Answer
    A. 23 Years
    Explanation
    Leon Goretzka is 23 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of Leon Goretzka father?

    • A.

      Ben Goretzka

    • B.

      Abraham Goretzka

    • C.

      Konrad Goretzka

    • D.

      Tonny Goretzka

    Correct Answer
    C. Konrad Goretzka
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Konrad Goretzka. This is the name of Leon Goretzka's father.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What shit number did Goretzka holds?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      11

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    D. 18
  • 8. 

    Goretzka made 17 appearances for which of his national team set.

    • A.

      Germany U16

    • B.

      Germany U17

    • C.

      Germany U21

    • D.

      Germany U19

    Correct Answer
    B. Germany U17
    Explanation
    Goretzka made 17 appearances for Germany U17, indicating that he played for the under-17 national team of Germany.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which year was Leon Goretzka born?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    A. 1995
    Explanation
    Leon Goretzka was born in 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How tell is Goretzka?

    • A.

      1.79 M

    • B.

      1.89 M

    • C.

      1.90 M

    • D.

      1.80 M

    Correct Answer
    B. 1.89 M
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1.89 M. This suggests that Goretzka is 1.89 meters tall.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.