Rocking Quiz On Real Name

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By DanielCarig
D
DanielCarig
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 205 | Total Attempts: 115,290
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 110

SettingsSettingsSettings
Real Name Quizzes & Trivia

Rocking real name quiz, Let’s find out how much you know with this awesome quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was actress Anne Bancroft's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Anna Maria Luisa Italiano

    • B.

      Susan Stockard

    • C.

      Lucy Johnson

    • D.

      Kathleen Sue Nail

    Correct Answer
    A. Anna Maria Luisa Italiano
  • 2. 

    What was actress Morgan Brittany's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Suzanne Cupito

    • B.

      Gloria Fajardo

    • C.

      Demetria Guynes

    • D.

      Sally Mahoney

    Correct Answer
    A. Suzanne Cupito
  • 3. 

    What was actress Geraldine Brooks' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Pia Schipani

    • B.

      Carole Klein

    • C.

      Sandra Denton

    • D.

      Geraldine Stroock

    Correct Answer
    D. Geraldine Stroock
  • 4. 

    What was actress Kate Capshaw's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Kathleen Sue Nail

    • B.

      Susan Stockard

    • C.

      Joanna Virginia Caskey

    • D.

      Nastassja Naksyzynski

    Correct Answer
    A. Kathleen Sue Nail
  • 5. 

    What was actress Geena Davis' name at birth?

    • A.

      Nathaniel Adams Coles

    • B.

      Virginia Davis

    • C.

      Olive Osmond

    • D.

      Tula Ellice Finklea

    Correct Answer
    B. Virginia Davis
  • 6. 

    What was actress Catherine Deneuve's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Doris Mary Ann von Kappelhoff

    • B.

      Gloria Fajardo

    • C.

      Gabriel Bonheur Chanel

    • D.

      Catherine Dorleac

    Correct Answer
    D. Catherine Dorleac
  • 7. 

    What was actress Susan Dey's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Susan Smith

    • B.

      Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner

    • C.

      Jennifer Anastassakis

    • D.

      Marilyn Novak

    Correct Answer
    A. Susan Smith
  • 8. 

    What was actress Angie Dickinson's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Priscilla Beaulieu

    • B.

      Sari Gabor

    • C.

      Natalie Kay Hedren

    • D.

      Angeline Brown

    Correct Answer
    D. Angeline Brown
  • 9. 

    What was actress Margaret Dumont's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Tula Ellice Finklea

    • B.

      Ann-Margaret Olsson

    • C.

      Margaret Baker

    • D.

      Ethel Zimmerman

    Correct Answer
    C. Margaret Baker
  • 10. 

    What was actress Morgan Fairchild's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Paula Ragusa

    • B.

      Judy Hamburg

    • C.

      Patsy Ann McClenny

    • D.

      Natalie Kay Hedren

    Correct Answer
    C. Patsy Ann McClenny
  • 11. 

    What was actress Sally Field's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Sally Mahoney

    • B.

      Gloria Fajardo

    • C.

      Susan Stockard

    • D.

      Nathaniel Adams Coles

    Correct Answer
    A. Sally Mahoney
  • 12. 

    What was actress Linda Fiorentino's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Marilyn Novak

    • B.

      Loretta Webb

    • C.

      Clorinda Fiorentino

    • D.

      Mary Laurence Hutton

    Correct Answer
    C. Clorinda Fiorentino
  • 13. 

    What was actress Zsa Zsa Gabor's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Christina Ann McNichol

    • B.

      Ruth Elizabeth Davis

    • C.

      Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

    • D.

      Sari Gabor

    Correct Answer
    D. Sari Gabor
  • 14. 

    What was actress Greta Garbo's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Samille Diane Friesen

    • B.

      Greta Lovisa Gustafsson

    • C.

      Sophie Maupu

    • D.

      Elaine Berlin

    Correct Answer
    B. Greta Lovisa Gustafsson
  • 15. 

    What was actress Ava Gardner's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Lucy Johnson

    • B.

      Gloria May Josephine Svensson

    • C.

      Talia Rose Coppola

    • D.

      Mary Christine Brockert

    Correct Answer
    A. Lucy Johnson

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    DanielCarig
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.