Amazing Quiz On Real Name

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By RoggerFinch
R
RoggerFinch
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 204 | Total Attempts: 558,775
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 112

SettingsSettingsSettings
Real Name Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz to know more about real name. Score a perfect and tell everyone that you know everything real name.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is musician Singing Nun's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Gabriel Bonheur Chanel

    • B.

      Jill Oppenheim

    • C.

      Jeanine Deckers

    • D.

      Catherine Dorleac

    Correct Answer
    C. Jeanine Deckers
  • 2. 

    What is musician Dinah Washington's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Priscilla Beaulieu

    • B.

      Ruth Jones

    • C.

      Margarita Carmen Cansino

    • D.

      Gloria May Josephine Svensson

    Correct Answer
    B. Ruth Jones
  • 3. 

    What is musician Pia Zadora's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Ruth Elizabeth Davis

    • B.

      Norma Engstrom

    • C.

      Pia Schipani

    • D.

      Diane Ross Earle

    Correct Answer
    C. Pia Schipani
  • 4. 

    What is musician Vanity's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Talia Rose Coppola

    • B.

      Stacia Micula

    • C.

      Elaine Berlin

    • D.

      Denise Katrina Smith

    Correct Answer
    D. Denise Katrina Smith
  • 5. 

    What is musician Barbra Streisand's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Bernadette Lazzara

    • B.

      Althea Janairo

    • C.

      Barbara Joan Streisand

    • D.

      Sari Gabor

    Correct Answer
    C. Barbara Joan Streisand
  • 6. 

    What is actor Don Ameche's real name?

    • A.

      Stanley Gayetzsky

    • B.

      Harvey Lee Yeary, II

    • C.

      Dominic Felix Amici

    • D.

      William Robinson, Jr.

    Correct Answer
    C. Dominic Felix Amici
  • 7. 

    What is actor Fred Astaire's real name?

    • A.

      Frederick Austerlitz

    • B.

      Anthony Ladanza

    • C.

      Michael Douglas

    • D.

      Michael Phillip Jagger

    Correct Answer
    A. Frederick Austerlitz
  • 8. 

    What is actor Tom Berenger's real name?

    • A.

      Derek Harris

    • B.

      Calvin Broadus

    • C.

      Randy Bruce Traywick

    • D.

      Thomas Michael Moore

    Correct Answer
    D. Thomas Michael Moore
  • 9. 

    What is actor Robert Blake's real name?

    • A.

      Carlos Ray Norris

    • B.

      Peter Cohon

    • C.

      Michael Gubitosi

    • D.

      Harvey Lee Yeary, II

    Correct Answer
    C. Michael Gubitosi
  • 10. 

    What is actor Pierre Brasseur's real name?

    • A.

      Pierre-Albert Espinasse

    • B.

      James Cash Penney

    • C.

      Terence Alan Milligan

    • D.

      Anthony Ladanza

    Correct Answer
    A. Pierre-Albert Espinasse
  • 11. 

    What is actor Charles Bronson's real name?

    • A.

      Charles Buchinsky

    • B.

      Robert Van Winkle

    • C.

      Riley B. King

    • D.

      Krekor Ohanian

    Correct Answer
    A. Charles Buchinsky
  • 12. 

    What is actor Yul Brynner's real name?

    • A.

      Taidje Kahn

    • B.

      Hall

    • C.

      Lewis Brian Hopkins Jones

    • D.

      Hugh Cregg

    Correct Answer
    A. Taidje Kahn
  • 13. 

    What is actor Red Buttons' real name?

    • A.

      Krekor Ohanian

    • B.

      Ramon Estevez

    • C.

      Aaron Chwatt

    • D.

      Walter Jack Palanuik

    Correct Answer
    C. Aaron Chwatt
  • 14. 

    What is actor Eddie Cantor's real name?

    • A.

      Bela Ferenc Blasko

    • B.

      Israel Itskowitz

    • C.

      Burton Leon Reynolds, Jr.

    • D.

      Edward Albert Heimberger

    Correct Answer
    B. Israel Itskowitz
  • 15. 

    What is actor Chevy Chase's real name?

    • A.

      Archibald Alexander Leach

    • B.

      Christian Hawkins

    • C.

      Michael Phillip Jagger

    • D.

      Cornelius Crane Chase

    Correct Answer
    D. Cornelius Crane Chase

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    RoggerFinch
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.