Test Your Knowledge On Celebrity Divorces

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,070,071
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 195

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge On Celebrity Divorces - Quiz

Do you know all the facts about Celebrity Divorces? Take this quiz and prove yourself!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ojani Noa and Cris judd are whose ex-husbands?

    • A.

      Jennifer Lopez

    • B.

      Beyonce Knowles

    • C.

      Jennifer Aniston

    • D.

      Shakira

    Correct Answer
    A. Jennifer Lopez
    Explanation
    Ojani Noa and Cris Judd are the ex-husbands of Jennifer Lopez.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Sasha Czack and Brigitte Nielsen are whose ex-wives?

    • A.

      Tom Cruise

    • B.

      Javier Bardem

    • C.

      Clint Eastwood

    • D.

      Sylvester Stallone

    Correct Answer
    D. Sylvester Stallone
    Explanation
    Sasha Czack and Brigitte Nielsen are the ex-wives of Sylvester Stallone.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which tennis star did actress and designer Barbara Feltus divorce in 2001?

    • A.

      Michael Stich

    • B.

      Andre Agassi

    • C.

      Boris Becker

    • D.

      Pete Sampras

    Correct Answer
    C. Boris Becker
    Explanation
    Barbara Feltus divorced Boris Becker in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who, among the following, married singer Lyle Lovett in 1993 and got separated in 1995?

    • A.

      Cate Blanchett

    • B.

      Maria Shriver

    • C.

      Kate Winslet

    • D.

      Julia Roberts

    Correct Answer
    D. Julia Roberts
    Explanation
    Julia Roberts married singer Lyle Lovett in 1993 and they got separated in 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who filed for divorce 274 days after her marriage to Joe DiMaggio?

    • A.

      Ingrid Bergman

    • B.

      Marilyn Monroe

    • C.

      Elizabeth Taylor

    • D.

      Audrey Hepburn

    Correct Answer
    B. Marilyn Monroe
    Explanation
    Marilyn Monroe filed for divorce 274 days after her marriage to Joe DiMaggio.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Gary Oldman and Ethan Hawke are ex-husbands of which of the following celebrities?

    • A.

      Uma Thurman

    • B.

      Rihanna

    • C.

      Angelian Jolie

    • D.

      Janet Jackson

    Correct Answer
    A. Uma Thurman
    Explanation
    Gary Oldman and Ethan Hawke are not ex-husbands of Rihanna, Angelina Jolie, or Janet Jackson. The only correct option is Uma Thurman.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who divorced his ex-wife Robyn in 2009, ending their 28 years of married life?

    • A.

      Mel Gibson

    • B.

      Harrison Ford

    • C.

      James Cameron

    • D.

      Woody Allen

    Correct Answer
    A. Mel Gibson
    Explanation
    Mel Gibson divorced his ex-wife Robyn in 2009, ending their 28 years of married life.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who got divorced from Ryan Phillippe in 2007, ending their eight years of married life?

    • A.

      Miranda Kerr

    • B.

      Heather Mills

    • C.

      Reese Witherspoon

    • D.

      Madonna

    Correct Answer
    C. Reese Witherspoon
    Explanation
    Reese Witherspoon got divorced from Ryan Phillippe in 2007, ending their eight years of married life.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Whose divorcees include Freda Miller, Annette Kaye, Alene Akins, and Mary Sutphin?

    • A.

      Mel Gibson

    • B.

      Tom Arnold

    • C.

      Paul McCartney

    • D.

      Larry King

    Correct Answer
    D. Larry King
    Explanation
    Larry King's divorcees include Freda Miller, Annette Kaye, Alene Akins, and Mary Sutphin.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Whom did Michael Jordan divorce in 2006 after 17 years of marriage?

    • A.

      Maria

    • B.

      Juanita

    • C.

      Yelena

    • D.

      Paula

    Correct Answer
    B. Juanita
    Explanation
    In 2006, Michael Jordan divorced Juanita after being married for 17 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    From whom did actress Amy Irving receive $100 million as their divorce settlement in 1989?

    • A.

      Alfred Hitchcock

    • B.

      Guy Ritchie

    • C.

      Steven Spielberg

    • D.

      James Cameron

    Correct Answer
    C. Steven Spielberg
    Explanation
    Actress Amy Irving received a $100 million divorce settlement in 1989 from Steven Spielberg.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Sharon Williams, Gale Anne Hurd, Kathryn Bigelow, and Linda Hamilton are ex-wives of whom?

    • A.

      Harrison Ford

    • B.

      Steven Spielberg

    • C.

      James Cameron

    • D.

      Kevin Costner

    Correct Answer
    C. James Cameron
    Explanation
    Sharon Williams, Gale Anne Hurd, Kathryn Bigelow, and Linda Hamilton are ex-wives of James Cameron.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Who has been married and divorced three times to Judy Nye, Jane Smith, and Jane Fonda?

    • A.

      Warren Buffett

    • B.

      Larry King

    • C.

      Bill Gates

    • D.

      Ted Turner

    Correct Answer
    D. Ted Turner
    Explanation
    Ted Turner has been married and divorced three times to Judy Nye, Jane Smith, and Jane Fonda.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Whom did Nicole Mitchell divorce in 2006?

    • A.

      Eddie Murphy

    • B.

      Vin Diesel

    • C.

      Will Smith

    • D.

      Sylvester Stallone

    Correct Answer
    A. Eddie Murphy
    Explanation
    Nicole Mitchell divorced Eddie Murphy in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Which singer was separated from music producer Robert John "Mutt" Lange in 2010?

    • A.

      Alicia Keys

    • B.

      Shania Twain

    • C.

      Mel B

    • D.

      Beyonce

    Correct Answer
    B. Shania Twain
    Explanation
    In 2010, Shania Twain was separated from music producer Robert John "Mutt" Lange.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Who had to pay an estimated $80 million to Cindy Silva when they separated?

    • A.

      Tom Cruise

    • B.

      Kevin Costner

    • C.

      Tom Hanks

    • D.

      Mel Gibson

    Correct Answer
    B. Kevin Costner
    Explanation
    Kevin Costner had to pay an estimated $80 million to Cindy Silva when they separated.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    George Englund Jr., Michael Greenburg, and Phil Bronstein are ex-husbands of whom?

    • A.

      Pamela Anderson

    • B.

      Sharon Stone

    • C.

      Carmen Electra

    • D.

      Jodie Foster

    Correct Answer
    B. Sharon Stone
    Explanation
    George Englund Jr., Michael Greenburg, and Phil Bronstein are ex-husbands of Sharon Stone.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    Which politician decided to end his 40-year old marriage to Mary Aitcheson in 2010?

    • A.

      Al Gore

    • B.

      Bill Clinton

    • C.

      Harry Truman

    • D.

      George W Bush

    Correct Answer
    A. Al Gore
    Explanation
    In 2010, Al Gore decided to end his 40-year old marriage to Mary Aitcheson.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    In 2010, Veronica Lario decided to file for divorce from whom?

    • A.

      Romano Prodi

    • B.

      Nicolas Sarkozy

    • C.

      Bill Clinton

    • D.

      Silvio Berlusconi

    Correct Answer
    D. Silvio Berlusconi
    Explanation
    In 2010, Veronica Lario, the wife of Silvio Berlusconi, decided to file for divorce from him.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Mel Ferrer and Andrea Dotti were ex-husbands of which famous Hollywood actress?

    • A.

      Ingrid Bergman

    • B.

      Audrey Hepburn

    • C.

      Marilyn Monroe

    • D.

      Elizabeth Taylor

    Correct Answer
    B. Audrey Hepburn
    Explanation
    Mel Ferrer and Andrea Dotti were both ex-husbands of Audrey Hepburn. This indicates that Audrey Hepburn was married to both Mel Ferrer and Andrea Dotti at some point in her life.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.