How Much Do You Know About Justin Bieber's Girlfriends?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,017,141
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 251

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know About Justin Biebers Girlfriends? - Quiz

Canadian born Justin Bieber is a widely-known songwriter and musician. Justin Bieber received a major boost when Scooter Braun discovered his music videos uploaded on YouTube. As a celebrity, Justin Bieber's romantic life is a topic of interest for most of his fans worldwide. Do you know about this? Try this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Hailey Baldewin's modelling career start? 

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2014 

    • C.

      2012 

    • D.

      2013 

    Correct Answer
    B. 2014 
  • 2. 

    What is Hailey Baldwin's hair color? 

    • A.

      Black 

    • B.

      Red 

    • C.

      Blonde 

    • D.

      Brown 

    Correct Answer
    C. Blonde 
    Explanation
    Hailey Baldwin's hair color is blonde.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Hailey Baldwin start dating Bieber? 

    • A.

      December 2010

    • B.

      January 2019

    • C.

      February 2017

    • D.

      December 2015

    Correct Answer
    D. December 2015
  • 4. 

    Which of these models is not associated with Hailey Baldwin? 

    • A.

      Jessica Stone 

    • B.

      Miranda Kerr 

    • C.

      Alessandra Ambrossio 

    • D.

      Chanel Iman 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jessica Stone 
    Explanation
    Hailey Baldwin is not associated with Jessica Stone.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Hailey Baldwin make her television debut? 

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    Hailey Baldwin made her television debut in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was the Hailey Baldwin born? 

    • A.

      Tucson 

    • B.

      Portland 

    • C.

      Pasadena 

    • D.

      Los Angeles 

    Correct Answer
    A. Tucson 
    Explanation
    Hailey Baldwin was born in Tucson.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did Selena Gomez start dating Justin Bieber? 

    • A.

      December 2010

    • B.

      March, 2007

    • C.

      January 2011

    • D.

      September 2012 

    Correct Answer
    A. December 2010
    Explanation
    Selena Gomez started dating Justin Bieber in December 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did Selena Gomez finally call it quits with Justin Bieber? 

    • A.

      May, 2018

    • B.

      March, 2018

    • C.

      September, 2017

    • D.

      January, 2016

    Correct Answer
    B. March, 2018
  • 9. 

    Who did Selena Gomez date before Justin Bieber? 

    • A.

      Mike Dean 

    • B.

      Joshua Park 

    • C.

      Steve Roman 

    • D.

      Nick Jonas 

    Correct Answer
    D. Nick Jonas 
    Explanation
    Selena Gomez dated Nick Jonas before Justin Bieber.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is Justin Bieber's first girlfriend? 

    • A.

      Nicki Cyril 

    • B.

      Hailey Baldwin 

    • C.

      Selena Gomez 

    • D.

      Nancy Black 

    Correct Answer
    D. Nancy Black 

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 21, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.