Guess The Celebrity Mustache

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Stephiecary
S
Stephiecary
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 3,062
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,065

SettingsSettingsSettings
Guess The Celebrity Mustache - Quiz

In honor of Movember, put your celebrity knowledge to the test by guessing which celebrity each mustache belongs to. Note: Enter your name below to begin the quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Leonardo Dicaprio

    • B.

      Tobey Maguire

    • C.

      Topher Grace

    • D.

      Jake Gyllenhaal

    Correct Answer
    B. Tobey Maguire
  • 2. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Brad Pitt

    • B.

      Jack Huston

    • C.

      John Mayer

    • D.

      Johnny Depp

    Correct Answer
    D. Johnny Depp
  • 3. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Tom Hanks

    • B.

      Bob Saget

    • C.

      Russell Crowe

    • D.

      Bill Murray

    Correct Answer
    A. Tom Hanks
  • 4. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Charlie Sheen

    • B.

      Jim Carrey

    • C.

      Paul Rudd

    • D.

      George Newbern

    Correct Answer
    C. Paul Rudd
  • 5. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Usher

    • B.

      Michael B. Jordan

    • C.

      Marlon Wayans

    • D.

      Nick Cannon

    Correct Answer
    D. Nick Cannon
  • 6. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Brad Pitt

    • B.

      Jeffery Dean Morgan

    • C.

      Robert Downey Jr.

    • D.

      George Clooney

    Correct Answer
    C. Robert Downey Jr.
  • 7. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Jamie Foxx

    • B.

      Steve Harvey

    • C.

      Denzel Washington

    • D.

      Eddie Murphy

    Correct Answer
    B. Steve Harvey
  • 8. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Justin Bieber

    • B.

      Zac Efron

    • C.

      Ethan Hawk

    • D.

      James Franco

    Correct Answer
    D. James Franco
  • 9. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Nick Offerman

    • B.

      Thomas Lennon

    • C.

      Will Ferrell

    • D.

      Zach Galifianakis

    Correct Answer
    A. Nick Offerman
  • 10. 

    Which celebrity does this mustache belong to?

    • A.

      Patrick Dempsey

    • B.

      Brad Pitt

    • C.

      Sean Penn

    • D.

      John Hawkes

    Correct Answer
    C. Sean Penn

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.