How Well Do You Know Pam?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By ThePamQuinn
T
ThePamQuinn
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 120
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 120

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Pam? - Quiz

This is a quiz to find out how well you know PAMELA QUINN EBERHARDT. Mwahahaha


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    WHAT IS THE NAME OF PAM'S FAVORITE CHILDHOOD TOY?

    • A.

      Mr. Softy

    • B.

      Puppy

    • C.

      Chip

    • D.

      Lukcy

    Correct Answer
    B. Puppy
    Explanation
    Pam's favorite childhood toy is a puppy.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What musical was Pam in here?

    • A.

      Right Together, Left Together

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      The Runaway Clone

    • D.

      The Wild Party

    Correct Answer
    D. The Wild Party
    Explanation
    Pam was in the musical "The Wild Party".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which one of these plays has Pam never been in ?

    • A.

      The Importance of Being Earnest

    • B.

      Our Town

    • C.

      The Odd Couple (Female Version)

    • D.

      The Vagina Monologues

    Correct Answer
    B. Our Town
    Explanation
    Pam has never been in the play "Our Town".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which is NOT the name of  pet Pam has had?

    • A.

      Pegasus

    • B.

      Burton

    • C.

      Nana

    • D.

      Little Spot

    Correct Answer
    C. Nana
    Explanation
    The question asks for the name of a pet that Pam has not had. Out of the given options, Pegasus, Burton, and Little Spot are all potential names of pets that Pam has had. However, Nana is the name that does not belong to any of Pam's pets. Therefore, Nana is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which school did Pam NOT attend at one point?

    • A.

      Valley College

    • B.

      Glendale College

    • C.

      Pasadena City College

    • D.

      Westhampton Beach High School

    Correct Answer
    A. Valley College
    Explanation
    Pam did not attend Valley College at one point.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which was NOT a former title of "Right Together, Left Together"

    • A.

      Left Together

    • B.

      Love, Tolerance, Mistakes and Moments

    • C.

      Everything's Changed by Love

    • D.

      And I'll Save Ya

    Correct Answer
    A. Left Together
    Explanation
    "Left Together" is the correct answer because it is stated in the question that it is NOT a former title of "Right Together, Left Together". The other options, "Love, Tolerance, Mistakes and Moments", "Everything's Changed by Love", and "And I'll Save Ya", could potentially be former titles of the book.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is Pam's favorite actor of all time?

    • A.

      Tom Hanks

    • B.

      Christopher Guest

    • C.

      Leonardo DiCaprio

    • D.

      Robin Williams

    Correct Answer
    A. Tom Hanks
    Explanation
    Pam's favorite actor of all time is Tom Hanks.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is Pam's favorite TV show of all time?

    • A.

      Arrested Development

    • B.

      Friends

    • C.

      Seinfeld

    • D.

      Dawson's Creek

    Correct Answer
    D. Dawson's Creek
    Explanation
    Pam's favorite TV show of all time is Dawson's Creek.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Pam has never broken a bone.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The statement states that Pam has never broken a bone. If this statement is true, then the correct answer would be "True".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Into the Woods is Pam's favorite Sondheim musical

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    It's Sweeney Todd.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which one of these plays that Pam has written has NOT been produced?

    • A.

      Outrageous Fortune

    • B.

      A Norman Rockwell Christmas with the Donners

    • C.

      Far From Chekhov

    • D.

      O'Reillys

    Correct Answer
    D. O'Reillys
    Explanation
    only a staged reading of O'Reilly's was done through Play Club

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Pam was on the Ellen Show

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    It's an embarrassing story, so there will be no explanation. but it happened.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Which actor on this list does Pam NOT dislike?

    • A.

      Toby Maguire

    • B.

      Scarlett Johanson

    • C.

      Justin Long

    • D.

      Chris O'Donnell

    Correct Answer
    C. Justin Long
    Explanation
    The question is asking which actor Pam does NOT dislike. The actors listed are Toby Maguire, Scarlett Johanson, Justin Long, and Chris O'Donnell. The correct answer is Justin Long because Pam does not dislike him.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Pam's only been out of the country once. Where did she go?

    • A.

      Ireland

    • B.

      Bahamas

    • C.

      Armenia

    • D.

      London

    Correct Answer
    B. Bahamas
    Explanation
    She was 15 and traveled with her friends family there.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Which one of these actors has Pam NOT had a conversation with?

    • A.

      George Clooney

    • B.

      Paul Rudd

    • C.

      Bradley Whiford

    • D.

      Corbin Bleu

    Correct Answer
    C. Bradley Whiford
    Explanation
    Just hasn't happened yet....

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Pam has met a President of the United States

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    The statement implies that Pam has met a President of the United States, but the correct answer is false. This means that Pam has not met a President of the United States.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    What town did Pam live in as a child?

    • A.

      Westhampton

    • B.

      Westhampton Beach

    • C.

      East Quogue

    • D.

      Riverhead

    Correct Answer
    A. Westhampton
    Explanation
    Pam lived in Westhampton as a child.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    WHO IS THIS?

    • A.

      Annie Quinn

    • B.

      Addison Grace

    • C.

      Emily Eberhardt-Ladd

    • D.

      Ally Corinne

    Correct Answer
    B. Addison Grace
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, the correct answer is Addison Grace. There is no additional context or information provided to further explain or support this answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Which organization does Pam donate money to each month?

    • A.

      PETA

    • B.

      ASPCA

    • C.

      Innocence Project

    • D.

      St. Jude's Children's Hospital

    Correct Answer
    C. Innocence Project
    Explanation
    Pam donates money to the Innocence Project each month.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Which of the following DIDN'T happen to Pamela?

    • A.

      Flew an aircraft for 27 seconds

    • B.

      Played Tweedle Dum in a production of Alice in Wonderland

    • C.

      Almost got kicked out of Computer Camp for getting to "into" a ghost story

    • D.

      Had her arm delicately caressed by Jeff Goldblum

    Correct Answer
    A. Flew an aircraft for 27 seconds
    Explanation
    Pamela didn't fly an aircraft for 27 seconds. This means that out of all the given options, flying an aircraft for 27 seconds is the only thing that didn't happen to Pamela.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    ThePamQuinn
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.