How Well Do You Know Your Animals In Arabic?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Meelie.beelie
M
Meelie.beelie
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 2,656
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 645

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Your Animals In Arabic? - Quiz

Arabic animal multiple choice.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      حِمار

    • B.

      دُب

    • C.

      أَرْنَب

    • D.

      نَمِر

    • E.

      حُوت

    Correct Answer
    B. دُب
  • 2. 

    • A.

      ثَوْر

    • B.

      فِيل

    • C.

      أَفْعَى

    • D.

      قِرْد

    • E.

      طَيِر

    Correct Answer
    E. طَيِر
  • 3. 

    • A.

      قِطّ

    • B.

      كَلْب

    • C.

      سَمَك

    • D.

      حِصان

    • E.

      أَرْنَب

    Correct Answer
    A. قِطّ
  • 4. 

    • A.

      غَزال

    • B.

      قِطّ

    • C.

      بَقَرَة

    • D.

      كَلْب

    • E.

      قِرْد

    Correct Answer
    C. بَقَرَة
  • 5. 

    • A.

      فِيل

    • B.

      أَرْنَب

    • C.

      سَمَك

    • D.

      كَلْب

    • E.

      حِصان

    Correct Answer
    D. كَلْب
  • 6. 

    • A.

      فِيل

    • B.

      خِِنْزِير

    • C.

      أَرْنَب

    • D.

      دُب

    • E.

      طَيِر

    Correct Answer
    A. فِيل
  • 7. 

    • A.

      حِصان

    • B.

      أَسْد

    • C.

      كَلْب

    • D.

      بَقَرَة

    • E.

      دُب

    Correct Answer
    A. حِصان
  • 8. 

    • A.

      طَيِر

    • B.

      أَسْد

    • C.

      قِرْد

    • D.

      سَمَك

    • E.

      فِيل

    Correct Answer
    B. أَسْد
  • 9. 

    • A.

      فِيل

    • B.

      كَلْب

    • C.

      بَقَرَة

    • D.

      دُب

    • E.

      قِرْد

    Correct Answer
    E. قِرْد
  • 10. 

    • A.

      قِرْد

    • B.

      أَرْنَب

    • C.

      سَمَك

    • D.

      أَسْد

    • E.

      حِصان

    Correct Answer
    C. سَمَك
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.