How Well Do You Know Pink?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hannahx
H
Hannahx
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 97
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 97

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Pink? - Quiz

How well do you know Pink? Find out here.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Pink born in?

    • A.

      1975

    • B.

      1976

    • C.

      1979

    • D.

      1980

    • E.

      1981

    Correct Answer
    C. 1979
    Explanation
    Pink was born in the year 1979.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What album is "Lonely Girl" from?

    • A.

      Missunderstood

    • B.

      Can't Take Me Home

    • C.

      Funhouse

    • D.

      Try This

    • E.

      I'm Not Dead

    Correct Answer
    A. Missunderstood
    Explanation
    "Lonely Girl" is a song from the album "Missunderstood".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many songs are on Pink's "Funhouse" album?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      15

    • E.

      14

    Correct Answer
    E. 14
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 14. This is the number of songs on Pink's "Funhouse" album.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of the following Pink songs does not have a music video?

    • A.

      Stupid Girls

    • B.

      Long Way To Happy

    • C.

      Trouble

    • D.

      I Don't Believe You

    • E.

      Family Portrait

    Correct Answer
    B. Long Way To Happy
    Explanation
    Out of the given options, "Long Way To Happy" is the only Pink song that does not have a music video.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What song did Pink preform at the Grammys in 2010?

    • A.

      Please Don't Leave Me

    • B.

      It's All Your Fault

    • C.

      So What

    • D.

      Glitter In The Air

    • E.

      Sober

    Correct Answer
    D. Glitter In The Air
    Explanation
    Pink performed "Glitter In The Air" at the Grammys in 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of the following people has Pink not associated with?

    • A.

      Linda Perry

    • B.

      Britney Spears

    • C.

      Michael Jackson

    • D.

      Steven Tyler

    • E.

      Eminem

    Correct Answer
    C. Michael Jackson
    Explanation
    Pink has been associated with Linda Perry, Britney Spears, Steven Tyler, and Eminem. However, there is no known association between Pink and Michael Jackson.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Pink first meet her husband, Carey Hart?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2007

    • E.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2001
    Explanation
    Pink first met her husband, Carey Hart, in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was Pink's first solo number one UK hit?

    • A.

      Get The Party Started

    • B.

      Respect

    • C.

      You Make Me Sick

    • D.

      Nobody Knows

    • E.

      Just Like A Pill

    Correct Answer
    E. Just Like A Pill
    Explanation
    Pink's first solo number one UK hit was "Just Like A Pill".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the following is not a Pink song?

    • A.

      Gone To California

    • B.

      Misery

    • C.

      Eventually

    • D.

      Stronger

    • E.

      Numb

    Correct Answer
    D. Stronger
    Explanation
    The song "Stronger" is not a Pink song. The other options, "Gone To California," "Misery," "Eventually," and "Numb," are all songs by Pink.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where was Pink born?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Philadelphia

    • C.

      Los Angeles

    • D.

      Las Vagas

    • E.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    B. Philadelphia
    Explanation
    Pink was born in Philadelphia, as indicated by the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement