How Well Do You Know Aj Perez?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 756,700
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 64

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Aj Perez? - Quiz

Filipino actor Antonello Joseph "AJ" Sarte Perez died at the age of 18 due to a vehicular accident. Take this short quiz honoring his personality.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was AJ Perez born? 

    • A.

      Nevada, USA

    • B.

      New York, USA

    • C.

      London, UK

    • D.

      Metro Manila, Philippines

    Correct Answer
    D. Metro Manila, Philippines
    Explanation
    AJ Perez was born in Metro Manila, Philippines.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    AJ was born in which of these years?

    • A.

      1992

    • B.

      1993

    • C.

      1994

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    B. 1993
  • 3. 

    AJ Perez died in which of the following years?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    AJ Perez died in the year 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the title of his last film?

    • A.

      Paparazzi

    • B.

      Mamarazzi

    • C.

      Love fist

    • D.

      Pulga

    Correct Answer
    B. Mamarazzi
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Mamarazzi" because it is stated in the question that we are looking for the title of "his" last film. Since the pronoun "his" is used, it implies that the film belongs to a male individual. Out of the given options, "Mamarazzi" is the only title that is grammatically correct and can be associated with a male filmmaker. Therefore, "Mamarazzi" is the most suitable answer for the title of his last film.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which high school did AJ Perez attend? 

    • A.

      Elite Hill School

    • B.

      St Thomas High School

    • C.

      La Salle Greenhill’s School

    • D.

      Le Fortuna High School

    Correct Answer
    C. La Salle Greenhill’s School
    Explanation
    AJ Perez attended La Salle Greenhill’s School.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    AJ Perez was from which country? 

    • A.

      Philippines

    • B.

      USA

    • C.

      UK

    • D.

      Malaysia

    Correct Answer
    A. Philippines
    Explanation
    AJ Perez was from the Philippines.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    His girlfriend before his death was...

    • A.

      Allison Puerta

    • B.

      Clara Ross

    • C.

      Steph Ayson

    • D.

      Maggie Portland

    Correct Answer
    C. Steph Ayson
  • 8. 

    Perez was part of Star Magic Batch __.

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    D. 13
    Explanation
    Perez was part of Star Magic Batch 13.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Perez was discovered by ABS-CBN in a TV commercial for...

    • A.

      Pepsi

    • B.

      Coca-Cola

    • C.

      Nido

    • D.

      Milo

    Correct Answer
    D. Milo
    Explanation
    Perez was discovered by ABS-CBN in a TV commercial for Milo.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Perez started in which film as Dido “de rios”?

    • A.

      Total Friends

    • B.

      Sabel

    • C.

      Boston Red

    • D.

      Last Fura

    Correct Answer
    B. Sabel
    Explanation
    Perez started in the film "Sabel" as Dido "de rios".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 18, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.