Do You Know Esther Baxter?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 288,918
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 122

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Esther Baxter? - Quiz

Esther Baxter is an American actress and model who achieved prominence as a result of her appearance in Petey Pablo's Freek-A-Leek music video.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Esther Baxter was born in 

    • A. 

      1984

    • B. 

      1982

    • C. 

      1986

    • D. 

      1980

    Correct Answer
    A. 1984
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter was born in 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Esther Baxter was born in what month of the year?

    • A. 

      June

    • B. 

      July

    • C. 

      September

    • D. 

      November

    Correct Answer
    C. September
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter was born in September.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Esther Baxter's height is 

    • A. 

      170cm

    • B. 

      165cm

    • C. 

      168cm

    • D. 

      160cm

    Correct Answer
    A. 170cm
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter's height is 170cm.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Esther Baxter's eye colour is 

    • A. 

      Black

    • B. 

      Blue

    • C. 

      Green

    • D. 

      Hazel

    Correct Answer
    D. Hazel
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter's eye color is hazel.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where was Esther Baxter born?

    • A. 

      Miami

    • B. 

      Los Angeles

    • C. 

      New York

    • D. 

      Dublin

    Correct Answer
    A. Miami
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter was born in Miami.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Esther Baxter has appeared in the following music videos except 

    • A. 

      Switch

    • B. 

      The New Workout Plan

    • C. 

      Shake Ya Tailfeather

    • D. 

      Golden Prints

    Correct Answer
    D. Golden Prints
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter has appeared in the music videos for "Switch," "The New Workout Plan," and "Shake Ya Tailfeather." However, she has not appeared in the music video for "Golden Prints."

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Esther has appeared in these magazines except 

    • A. 

      The Ovation 

    • B. 

      Smooth

    • C. 

      VIBE

    • D. 

      XXL

    Correct Answer
    A. The Ovation 
    Explanation
    Esther has appeared in magazines such as Smooth, VIBE, and XXL, but she has not appeared in The Ovation.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Esther left modelling and video shoots for college in 

    • A. 

      2009

    • B. 

      2007

    • C. 

      2008

    • D. 

      2005

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
    Explanation
    Based on the given information, Esther left modelling and video shoots for college in a specific year. The only year mentioned in the options is 2007, so it can be concluded that 2007 is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Esther Baxter's son is 

    • A. 

      Cayden

    • B. 

      Edward

    • C. 

      Frank

    • D. 

      Jack

    Correct Answer
    A. Cayden
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cayden. This can be inferred from the given information that Esther Baxter's son is named Cayden.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Esther Baxter's birth sign is 

    • A. 

      Cancer 

    • B. 

      Capricorn

    • C. 

      Saggitarius

    • D. 

      Libra

    Correct Answer
    C. Saggitarius
    Explanation
    Esther Baxter's birth sign is Saggitarius.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.