Do You Know The Middle Names Of These Celebrities?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,156,769
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 391

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know The Middle Names Of These Celebrities? - Quiz

Are you obsessed with pop culture, just like us? If you are a hardcore pop culture fanatic, we have a treat for you! Do you know the middle name of these celebrities? We'd like to see if you can ace our test. You might know who they are, but let's see if you also know their middle names. Try your best to get a 90% on this test. We encourage you to challenge your friends with the quiz. May the biggest fan wins! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Taylor Swift's middle name?

    • A.

      Charlotte

    • B.

      Alison

    • C.

      Grace

    • D.

      Melody

    Correct Answer
    B. Alison
    Explanation
    Taylor Swift's middle name is Alison.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Selena Gomez's middle name?

    • A.

      Marie

    • B.

      Mae

    • C.

      Alice

    • D.

      Claire

    Correct Answer
    A. Marie
    Explanation
    Selena Gomez's middle name is Marie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Do you have any idea about Beyoncé middle name?

    • A.

      Noel 

    • B.

      Robyn 

    • C.

      Giselle 

    • D.

      Lynn 

    Correct Answer
    C. Giselle 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Giselle. This is Beyoncé's middle name.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Can you guess Tom Holland's middle name?

    • A.

      Stanley 

    • B.

      Peter

    • C.

      Russell 

    • D.

      Vincent 

    Correct Answer
    A. Stanley 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Stanley" because Tom Holland's middle name is actually Stanley.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What about Leonardo DiCaprio? What's his middle name?

    • A.

      Timothy 

    • B.

      Christopher 

    • C.

      Bradley 

    • D.

      Wilhelm 

    Correct Answer
    D. Wilhelm 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Wilhelm. Leonardo DiCaprio's middle name is Wilhelm.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Timothée Chalamet's middle name?

    • A.

      Isaac 

    • B.

      Edward

    • C.

      Hal 

    • D.

      Drew 

    Correct Answer
    C. Hal 
    Explanation
    Timothée Chalamet's middle name is Hal.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Do you know what Kim Kardashian's middle name is?

    • A.

      Noel 

    • B.

      Laurie 

    • C.

      Jasmine 

    • D.

      Lynn 

    Correct Answer
    A. Noel 
    Explanation
    Kim Kardashian's middle name is Noel.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What about Adele's middle name?

    • A.

      Laurie Blue

    • B.

      Lynn Cater

    • C.

      Jean 

    • D.

      Michelle Williams

    Correct Answer
    A. Laurie Blue
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Laurie Blue because it is stated in the question. The question asks for Adele's middle name, and the middle name given is Laurie Blue.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Do you have any idea what Justin Bieber's middle name is?

    • A.

      Peter 

    • B.

      Drew 

    • C.

      Randall 

    • D.

      Christopher

    Correct Answer
    B. Drew 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Drew because it is stated in the question that the person's middle name is Drew.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Can you correctly pick Harry Style's middle name?

    • A.

      Edward 

    • B.

      Richard 

    • C.

      Maurice 

    • D.

      Andrew

    Correct Answer
    A. Edward 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Edward. This is because Harry Styles' middle name is Edward, as confirmed by various sources.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 21, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.