Fiber Optics Color Coding

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Califun556
C
Califun556
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,274
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 1,279

SettingsSettingsSettings
Fiber Optic Quizzes & Trivia

Fiber color codes


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Number 1

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Orange

    • C.

      Yellow

    • D.

      Blue

    Correct Answer
    D. Blue
  • 2. 

    Number 2

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Black

    • C.

      White

    • D.

      Orange

    Correct Answer
    D. Orange
  • 3. 

    Number 3

    • A.

      Aqua

    • B.

      Brown

    • C.

      Green

    • D.

      Black

    Correct Answer
    C. Green
    Explanation
    The given list consists of different colors. Out of the options provided, "Green" is the only color that is mentioned in the list. Therefore, "Green" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Number 4

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Red

    • C.

      Blue

    • D.

      Violet

    Correct Answer
    A. Brown
  • 5. 

    Number 5

    • A.

      Black

    • B.

      Red

    • C.

      Slate

    • D.

      Rose

    Correct Answer
    C. Slate
    Explanation
    Out of the given options, "Slate" is the only color that is not commonly associated with the color black or any shades of red. Black, red, and rose are all well-known colors, while "Slate" is a color that is typically associated with a bluish-gray shade. Therefore, "Slate" stands out as the odd one out in terms of color.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Number 6

    • A.

      White

    • B.

      Yellow

    • C.

      Orange

    • D.

      Blue

    Correct Answer
    A. White
  • 7. 

    Number 7

    • A.

      Black

    • B.

      Red

    • C.

      Brown

    • D.

      White

    Correct Answer
    B. Red
  • 8. 

    Number 8

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Slate

    • C.

      Red

    • D.

      Black

    Correct Answer
    D. Black
  • 9. 

    Number 9

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Yellow

    • C.

      Aqua

    • D.

      Blue

    Correct Answer
    B. Yellow
  • 10. 

    Number 10

    • A.

      Orange

    • B.

      White

    • C.

      Slate

    • D.

      Violet

    Correct Answer
    D. Violet
  • 11. 

    Number 11

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Rose

    • C.

      White

    • D.

      Aqua

    Correct Answer
    B. Rose
  • 12. 

    Number 12

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      White

    • C.

      Slate

    • D.

      Aqua

    Correct Answer
    D. Aqua

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.