Science Practice Ogt 2012

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Chip_brand
C
Chip_brand
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 12 | Total Attempts: 2,924
Questions: 67 | Attempts: 176

SettingsSettingsSettings
Science Quizzes & Trivia

Practice OGT


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Question #1

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 2. 

    Question #2

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 3. 

    Question #3

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 4. 

    Question #4

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 5. 

    Question #5 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    A. Choose any answer
  • 6. 

    Question #6

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 7. 

    Question #7

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 8. 

    Question #8

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 9. 

    Question #9

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 10. 

    Question #10

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 11. 

    Question #11

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 12. 

    Question #12 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    A. Choose any answer
  • 13. 

    Question #13

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 14. 

    Question #14

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 15. 

    Question #15

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 16. 

    Question #16 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    B. Choose any answer
  • 17. 

    Question #17

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 18. 

    Question #18

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 19. 

    Question #19

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 20. 

    Question #20

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 21. 

    Question #21

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 22. 

    Question #22 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    A. Choose any answer
  • 23. 

    Question #23

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 24. 

    Question #24

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 25. 

    Question #25

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 26. 

    Question #26

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 27. 

    Question #27 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    C. Choose any answer
  • 28. 

    Question #28

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 29. 

    Question #29

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 30. 

    Question #30

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 31. 

    Question #31

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 32. 

    Question #32 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    C. Choose any answer
  • 33. 

    Question #33

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 34. 

    Question #34

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 35. 

    Question #35

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 36. 

    Question #36

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 37. 

    Question #37 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    A. Choose any answer
  • 38. 

    Question #38

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 39. 

    Question #39

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 40. 

    Question #40

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 41. 

    Question #41

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 42. 

    Question #42

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 43. 

    Question #43 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    B. Choose any answer
  • 44. 

    Question #44

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 45. 

    Question #45

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 46. 

    Question #46 ESSAY. Choose any answer.  Not graded by the computer

    • A. 

      Choose any answer

    • B. 

      Choose any answer

    • C. 

      Choose any answer

    • D. 

      Choose any answer

    Correct Answer
    D. Choose any answer
  • 47. 

    Question #47

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 48. 

    Question #48

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 49. 

    Question #49

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 50. 

    Question #50

    • A. 

      A

    • B. 

      B

    • C. 

      C

    • D. 

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
Back to Top Back to top