Sbumc Tele Strips Review

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jenclarinet
J
Jenclarinet
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 712
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 419

SettingsSettingsSettings
Sbumc Tele Strips Review - Quiz

In this quiz we’ll be showing you a series of images from ECG strips so that you can let us know what problem each given patient’s heart is suffering from. Do you know a disorder just by its heartbeat?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      NSR

    • B.

      2nd degree type 1 heart block

    • C.

      1st degree heart block

    • D.

      3rd degree heart block

    Correct Answer
    C. 1st degree heart block
  • 2. 

    • A.

      1st degree heart block

    • B.

      3rd degree heart block

    • C.

      2nd degree type 1 heart block

    • D.

      2nd degree type 2 heart block

    Correct Answer
    D. 2nd degree type 2 heart block
  • 3. 

    • A.

      3rd degree heart block

    • B.

      NSR

    • C.

      Afib

    • D.

      2nd degree type 2 heart block

    Correct Answer
    A. 3rd degree heart block
  • 4. 

    • A.

      3rd degree heart block

    • B.

      NSR

    • C.

      2nd degree type 1 heart block

    • D.

      2nd degree type 2 heart block

    Correct Answer
    C. 2nd degree type 1 heart block
  • 5. 

    • A.

      NSR

    • B.

      Aflutter

    • C.

      SVT

    • D.

      Afib

    Correct Answer
    D. Afib
  • 6. 

    • A.

      NSR

    • B.

      Afib

    • C.

      Vtach

    • D.

      Torsades de Point

    Correct Answer
    D. Torsades de Point
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Vfib

    • B.

      Vtach

    • C.

      SVT

    • D.

      NSR

    Correct Answer
    A. Vfib
  • 8. 

    • A.

      NSR

    • B.

      Vtach

    • C.

      SVT

    • D.

      Afib

    Correct Answer
    C. SVT
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Vtach

    • B.

      Vfib

    • C.

      SVT

    • D.

      Torsades de Point

    Correct Answer
    A. Vtach
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Afib

    • B.

      NSR

    • C.

      ST

    • D.

      Aflutter

    Correct Answer
    D. Aflutter
  • 11. 

    What topics would you like to see in this online quiz format?

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 26, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Jenclarinet
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.