Cognitive Ability Test 2 - Daan & Erik

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Physicality Minecraft
P
Physicality Minecraft
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 165
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Cognitive Ability Test 2 - Daan & Erik - Quiz

Please make the test in one go, without taking any breaks in between for more reliable results.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which answer should be in place of the question mark?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 2. 

    Which answer should be in place of the question mark?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 3. 

    Which answer should be in place of the question mark?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 4. 

    Which answer should be in place of the question mark?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 5. 

    Which answer should be in place of the question mark?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 6. 

    What is the next digit in the series?

    • A.

      73

    • B.

      -20

    • C.

      -50

    • D.

      45

    • E.

      -53

    Correct Answer
    A. 73
  • 7. 

    What is the next digit in the series?

    • A.

      18,4

    • B.

      0,92

    • C.

      184

    • D.

      4,6

    • E.

      920

    Correct Answer
    A. 18,4
    Explanation
    The given series follows a pattern where each number is formed by combining the digits of the previous two numbers. The first number is 18 and the second number is 4, so the next number is formed by combining these two digits, resulting in 184. Similarly, the next number is formed by combining the digits of 0 and 92, resulting in 092. Therefore, the next digit in the series would be 092.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the next digit in the series?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      2,5

    • C.

      160

    • D.

      5

    • E.

      80

    Correct Answer
    B. 2,5
  • 9. 

    What is the next digit in the series?

    • A.

      -85

    • B.

      -31

    • C.

      -19

    • D.

      -16

    • E.

      -14

    Correct Answer
    A. -85
  • 10. 

    What is the next digit in the series?

    • A.

      128/729

    • B.

      64/729

    • C.

      32/729

    • D.

      128/243

    • E.

      64/243

    Correct Answer
    A. 128/729
    Explanation
    The series is formed by dividing the numerator by the denominator. Each subsequent term is obtained by dividing the numerator of the previous term by the same denominator. Therefore, the next term in the series would be 128/243, as we divide 128 by 729.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which answer should be in place of the question mark?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 12. 

    Which cube does this figure make?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 13. 

    Which shape does this figure make?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 05, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Physicality Minecraft
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.