Political And Acting Career Of Arnold Schwarzenegger! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 165

SettingsSettingsSettings
Political And Acting Career Of Arnold Schwarzenegger! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Arnold is an American actor, politician, and former professional bodybuilder who has Austrian roots. He has written a number of books and produced several films. Arnold decided to try bodybuilding at an early age and gained prominence in Hollywood when he was featured in Terminator 2. How much do you know about this talented man?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was he born? 

    • A.

      July 30, 1947

    • B.

      June 9, 1949

    • C.

      May 10, 1939

    • D.

      September 11, 1947

    Correct Answer
    A. July 30, 1947
    Explanation
    This question asks for the birthdate of a person. The correct answer is July 30, 1947.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did he become the governor of California? 

    • A.

      2003 

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2001 

    Correct Answer
    A. 2003 
    Explanation
    In 2003, he became the governor of California.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he cease from being the governor of California?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2003 

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    Arnold Schwarzenegger ceased being the governor of California in 2011. This can be inferred from the question, which asks for the year when he stopped being the governor. The other options (2008, 2010, 2003) are incorrect as they do not match the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who preceded him as the governor of California? 

    • A.

      Gray Davis 

    • B.

      John Williams 

    • C.

      Mark Winans 

    • D.

      Isaac Logan 

    Correct Answer
    A. Gray Davis 
    Explanation
    Gray Davis is the correct answer because he was the governor of California before the person in question. The question is asking who came before the person in question, and Gray Davis is the only option that fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 6. 

    Who succeeded him as the governor of California? 

    • A.

      Jerry Thompson 

    • B.

      Jerry Brown 

    • C.

      Matt Bells 

    • D.

      Paul Jason 

    Correct Answer
    B. Jerry Brown 
    Explanation
    Jerry Brown succeeded him as the governor of California.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where was he born? 

    • A.

      Johannesburg 

    • B.

      Copenhagen 

    • C.

      Azerbaijan 

    • D.

      Austria 

    Correct Answer
    D. Austria 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Austria because the question is asking about the birthplace of a person.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did he get married to Maria Shriver? 

    • A.

      1995 

    • B.

      1986 

    • C.

      1983 

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    B. 1986 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1986. This answer indicates that the person got married to Maria Shriver in the year 1986.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did he join the military service? 

    • A.

      1967

    • B.

      1977

    • C.

      1965

    • D.

      1977

    Correct Answer
    C. 1965
    Explanation
    He joined the military service in 1965.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How old was he when began lifting weights? 

    • A.

      17 years old 

    • B.

      15 years old 

    • C.

      11 years old 

    • D.

      13 years old 

    Correct Answer
    B. 15 years old 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15 years old. This means that he started lifting weights when he was 15 years old.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.