Can You Terminate This Arnold Schwarzenegger Quiz ?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,207
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Terminate This Arnold Schwarzenegger Quiz ? - Quiz

I’ll be back, You’re Not Sending Me To The Cooler, Stick Around……. . Ok that is enough of my favourite, one liners. Arnold Schwarzenegger is the biggest action movie star of all time and even in his, let’s just say later years, The Austrian Oak is still able to kick some serious ass! Now you can kick some ass too by taking this quiz and putting your Arnie knowledge to the test!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year did Arnold Schwarzenegger first play the role of The Terminator 

    • A.

      1983

    • B.

      1984

    • C.

      1985

    • D.

      1986

    Correct Answer
    B. 1984
    Explanation
    I'll be back...... and he was many, many times!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In 2015, Arnold Schwarzenegger was inducted into the WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment) Hall Of Fame, in their Celebrity Wing. What wrestler inducted him? 

    • A.

      The Rock

    • B.

      Stone Cold Steve Austin

    • C.

      The Undertaker

    • D.

      Triple H

    Correct Answer
    D. Triple H
    Explanation
    Arnold Schwarzenegger and Triple H actually had an altercation many years ago in the WWE.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Arnold Schwarzenegger was the main actor in the sci-fi smash hit, The Running Man. Do you know the name of the author who wrote the book which the movie is based on?

    • A.

      Stephen King

    • B.

      Tom Clancy

    • C.

      Andrew Peterson

    • D.

      George R R Martin

    Correct Answer
    A. Stephen King
    Explanation
    I think this was one of his best movies of the 80's but often gets overlooked next to Predator and Terminator

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Can you remember the name of the Batman villain that Arnold Schwarzenegger played in Batman & Robin?

    • A.

      The Riddler

    • B.

      Mr Freeze

    • C.

      Bane

    • D.

      Solomon Grundy

    Correct Answer
    B. Mr Freeze
    Explanation
    Sure the movie was hated by critics, but it was actually a box office smash hit!

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of the Guns n Roses music video he appears in as The Terminator?

    • A.

      November Rain

    • B.

      Paradise City

    • C.

      Sweet Child O Mine

    • D.

      You Could Be Mine

    Correct Answer
    D. You Could Be Mine
    Explanation
    This was a really cool video that featured a cameo from The Terminator as well as clips from Terminator 2 spliced in as well.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Arnold Schwarzenegger has appeared in all three Expendables movies, but do you know the name of the character he plays? 

    • A.

      O'Hara

    • B.

      Trench

    • C.

      Chief

    • D.

      Duke

    Correct Answer
    B. Trench
    Explanation
    The Expendables shows that there was still a market for an 80's kick ass action movie

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What actor played his Twin brother in the comedy smash hit, Twins? 

    • A.

      Danny Devito

    • B.

      Robin Williams

    • C.

      Michael Douglas

    • D.

      Chevy Chase

    Correct Answer
    A. Danny Devito
    Explanation
    This was his first huge comedy role and showcased his awesome sense of humour

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In the 1999 movie, End Of Days, Arnold Schwarzenegger would go up against go up against Satan himself, what actor played, Satan’s host? 

    • A.

      Colin Farrel

    • B.

      Bruce Willis

    • C.

      Dwayne Johnson

    • D.

      Gabriel Byrne

    Correct Answer
    D. Gabriel Byrne
    Explanation
    This was a really good movie and one that does not get the credit it deserves.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What kind of animal did, Arnold Schwarzenegger have an “altercation” with in the movie, Eraser? 

    • A.

      Crocodile

    • B.

      Shark

    • C.

      Alligator

    • D.

      Sting Ray

    Correct Answer
    C. Alligator
    Explanation
    This must have been a pants wetting scene to film so good job it was in water.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 1996, Arnold Schwarzenegger would star as a loving dad trying to get his kid the ultimate gift for Christmas, what was this movie called?

    • A.

      Ultraman

    • B.

      Action Packed Christmas

    • C.

      I'll Be Home For Christmas

    • D.

      Jingle All The Way

    Correct Answer
    D. Jingle All The Way
    Explanation
    When released this was not too popular, but now it is something of a cult classic

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 10, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.