How Well Do You Know PRINCE2 Test?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 308,199
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 134

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know PRINCE2 Test? - Quiz

Have you ever heard of PRINCE2 Test? What do you know about it? Have you peradventure written the exam before? What can you remember about it? Lets have little fun.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    PRINCE2  is a method for managing projects. It helps you work out who should be involved and what they will be responsible for. It gives you a set of processes to work through and explains what information you should be gathering along the way.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    • C.

      Maybe

    • D.

      I don't know

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    PRINCE2 is indeed a method for managing projects. It provides a framework that outlines the roles and responsibilities of project participants and offers a set of processes to follow. It also emphasizes the importance of gathering relevant information throughout the project. Therefore, the statement "True" accurately reflects the nature and purpose of PRINCE2.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the duration of PRINCE2 foundation test?

    • A.

      60minutes

    • B.

      30minutes

    • C.

      20minutes

    • D.

      15minutes

    Correct Answer
    A. 60minutes
    Explanation
    The duration of the PRINCE2 foundation test is 60 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many questions are usually being asked in PRINCE2 Foundation test?

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      60

    • D.

      100

    Correct Answer
    C. 60
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 60. In the PRINCE2 Foundation test, usually 60 questions are being asked.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many questions are being asked in PRINCE2 agile test?

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      60

    • C.

      100

    • D.

      80

    Correct Answer
    A. 50
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 50. This implies that the PRINCE2 agile test consists of 50 questions.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the time duration of PRINCE2 agile test  in minutes?

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      150

    • C.

      100

    • D.

      120

    Correct Answer
    B. 150
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 150. This means that the time duration of the PRINCE2 agile test is 150 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the time duration of PRINCE2 practitioner test in minutes?

    • A.

      100

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      150

    • D.

      120

    Correct Answer
    C. 150
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 150. This suggests that the time duration of the PRINCE2 practitioner test is 150 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many questions are being asked  in PRINCE2 practitioner?

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      58

    • C.

      68

    • D.

      150

    Correct Answer
    C. 68
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 68. In the PRINCE2 practitioner exam, there are a total of 68 questions being asked.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the required pass mark of PRINCE2 practitioner?

    • A.

      38

    • B.

      40

    • C.

      50

    • D.

      25

    Correct Answer
    A. 38
    Explanation
    The required pass mark for PRINCE2 practitioner is 38. This means that in order to pass the PRINCE2 practitioner exam, a candidate needs to achieve a score of at least 38 out of the total marks available.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the required pass mark of PRINCE2 practitioner in percentage?

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      40

    • C.

      45

    • D.

      55

    Correct Answer
    D. 55
    Explanation
    The required pass mark for the PRINCE2 practitioner exam is 55%. This means that in order to pass the exam, a candidate must answer at least 55% of the questions correctly.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the required pass mark of PRINCE2 agile in percentage?

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      50

    • C.

      60

    • D.

      70

    Correct Answer
    C. 60
    Explanation
    The required pass mark for PRINCE2 Agile is 60%. This means that in order to pass the PRINCE2 Agile exam, a candidate must achieve a score of at least 60%.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 02, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.