Test 1 Earthquakes Volcanoes Topographic Maps Heat Transfer

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sciencerules
S
Sciencerules
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 9 | Total Attempts: 4,184
Questions: 35 | Attempts: 255

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test 1 Earthquakes Volcanoes Topographic Maps Heat Transfer - Quiz

This quiz will gauge how much knowledge you really have about earthquakes, volcanoes topographic maps, heat transfers and related features. Expand your knowledge using this quiz. All the best.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      1a

    • B.

      1b

    • C.

      1d

    • D.

      1e

    Correct Answer
    B. 1b
  • 2. 

    • A.

      2b

    • B.

      2c

    • C.

      2d

    • D.

      2e

    Correct Answer
    D. 2e
  • 3. 

    • A.

      3a

    • B.

      3b

    • C.

      3c

    • D.

      3d

    Correct Answer
    D. 3d
  • 4. 

    • A.

      4b

    • B.

      4c

    • C.

      4d

    • D.

      4e

    Correct Answer
    B. 4c
  • 5. 

    • A.

      5a

    • B.

      5c

    • C.

      5d

    • D.

      5f

    Correct Answer
    D. 5f
  • 6. 

    • A.

      6a

    • B.

      6b

    • C.

      6e

    • D.

      6f

    Correct Answer
    A. 6a
  • 7. 

    • A.

      7a

    • B.

      7b

    • C.

      7c

    Correct Answer
    B. 7b
  • 8. 

    • A.

      8a

    • B.

      8b

    • C.

      8c

    Correct Answer
    C. 8c
  • 9. 

    • A.

      9a

    • B.

      9b

    • C.

      9c

    Correct Answer
    A. 9a
  • 10. 

    • A.

      10a

    • B.

      10b

    • C.

      10c

    • D.

      10d

    Correct Answer
    C. 10c
  • 11. 

    • A.

      11a

    • B.

      11b

    • C.

      11c

    • D.

      11d

    Correct Answer
    A. 11a
  • 12. 

    • A.

      12a

    • B.

      12b

    • C.

      12c

    Correct Answer
    A. 12a
  • 13. 

    • A.

      13a

    • B.

      13b

    • C.

      13c

    Correct Answer
    C. 13c
  • 14. 

    • A.

      15a

    • B.

      15b

    • C.

      15c

    • D.

      15d

    Correct Answer
    D. 15d
  • 15. 

    • A.

      16a

    • B.

      16b

    • C.

      16c

    • D.

      16d

    Correct Answer
    A. 16a
  • 16. 

    • A.

      17 a

    • B.

      17 b

    • C.

      17 c

    • D.

      17 d

    Correct Answer
    B. 17 b
  • 17. 

    • A.

      18a

    • B.

      18b

    • C.

      18c

    Correct Answer
    A. 18a
  • 18. 

    • A.

      19a

    • B.

      19 b

    Correct Answer
    A. 19a
  • 19. 

    • A.

      20a

    • B.

      20b

    Correct Answer
    B. 20b
  • 20. 

    • A.

      21 a

    • B.

      21 b

    • C.

      21 c

    • D.

      21d

    Correct Answer
    C. 21 c
  • 21. 

    • A.

      22 a

    • B.

      22 b

    • C.

      22 c

    • D.

      22 d

    Correct Answer
    B. 22 b
  • 22. 

    • A.

      23 a

    • B.

      23 b

    • C.

      23 c

    • D.

      23 d

    Correct Answer
    B. 23 b
  • 23. 

    • A.

      24 a

    • B.

      24 b

    • C.

      24 c

    • D.

      24 d

    Correct Answer
    C. 24 c
  • 24. 

    • A.

      25 a

    • B.

      25 b

    • C.

      25 c

    • D.

      25 d

    Correct Answer
    B. 25 b
  • 25. 

    • A.

      27 a

    • B.

      27 b

    Correct Answer
    B. 27 b
  • 26. 

    • A.

      28 a

    • B.

      28 b

    • C.

      28 c

    • D.

      28 d

    Correct Answer
    C. 28 c
  • 27. 

    • A.

      29 a

    • B.

      29 b

    • C.

      29 c

    • D.

      29 d

    Correct Answer
    D. 29 d
  • 28. 

    • A.

      30 a

    • B.

      30 b

    • C.

      30 c

    • D.

      30 d

    Correct Answer
    C. 30 c
  • 29. 

    • A.

      31 a

    • B.

      31 b

    Correct Answer
    A. 31 a
  • 30. 

    • A.

      32 a

    • B.

      32 b

    Correct Answer
    B. 32 b
  • 31. 

    • A.

      33 a

    • B.

      33 b

    • C.

      33 c

    • D.

      33 d

    Correct Answer
    C. 33 c
  • 32. 

    • A.

      34 a

    • B.

      34 b

    • C.

      34 c

    • D.

      34 d

    Correct Answer
    A. 34 a
  • 33. 

    • A.

      35 a

    • B.

      35 b

    • C.

      35 c

    Correct Answer
    B. 35 b
  • 34. 

    • A.

      14a

    • B.

      14b

    • C.

      14c

    Correct Answer
    B. 14b
  • 35. 

    • A.

      26 a

    • B.

      26 b

    • C.

      26 c

    • D.

      26 d

    Correct Answer
    A. 26 a

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 03, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Sciencerules
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.