Ultimate Quiz On NFL - San Francisco 49ers

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,442,292
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 114

SettingsSettingsSettings
San Francisco 49ers Quizzes & Trivia

The Ultimate Challenging Quiz On NFL - San Francisco 49ers


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Paraag Marathe is responsible for what position on the 2014 49ers?

    • A.

      Team Archivist

    • B.

      President

    • C.

      Wide Receivers Coach

    • D.

      Offensive Assistant

    Correct Answer
    B. President
  • 2. 

    What title for the 2014 NFL's 49ers does Joel Patten carry?

    • A.

      Special Teams Assistant

    • B.

      Equipment Manager

    • C.

      Director of Player Personnel

    • D.

      Head Of Security

    Correct Answer
    C. Director of Player Personnel
  • 3. 

    What does Jerry Walker do as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Special Teams Assistant

    • B.

      Team Archivist

    • C.

      Quarterbacks Coach

    • D.

      Defensive Line Coach

    Correct Answer
    B. Team Archivist
  • 4. 

    What is Matthew Greiner's title as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Special Teams Assistant

    • B.

      Defensive Assistant

    • C.

      Team Eye Doctor

    • D.

      Head Groundskeeper

    Correct Answer
    D. Head Groundskeeper
  • 5. 

    How old was Colin Kaepernick when he played in his first NFL post season game?

    • A.

      19 Years Old

    • B.

      25 Years Old

    • C.

      21 Years Old

    • D.

      28 Years Old

    Correct Answer
    B. 25 Years Old
  • 6. 

    When did 49er Hall of Fame member Steve Young play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      2006-2007

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1978-1979

    • D.

      1987-1999

    Correct Answer
    D. 1987-1999
  • 7. 

    When did number 14 49er Hall of Fame member Y. A. Tittle play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1964-1974

    • B.

      1949-1963

    • C.

      1981-1990

    • D.

      1951-1960

    Correct Answer
    D. 1951-1960
  • 8. 

    When did Quarterback Joe Montana play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1978-1979

    • B.

      1954-1956

    • C.

      1948-1960, 1963

    • D.

      1979-1992

    Correct Answer
    D. 1979-1992
  • 9. 

    When did 49er Hall of Fame member Deion Sanders play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1981-1985

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1961-1976

    • D.

      1996-1998

    Correct Answer
    B. 1994
  • 10. 

    When did number 22 49er Hall of Fame member Bob Hayes play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1948-1960, 1963

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      2006-2007

    • D.

      1975

    Correct Answer
    D. 1975
  • 11. 

    When did Safety / Cornerback Rod Woodson play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1994

    • B.

      1985-2000

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      1979-1992

    Correct Answer
    C. 1997
  • 12. 

    When did 49er Hall of Fame member O.J. Simpson play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1948-1960, 1963

    • B.

      1951-1960

    • C.

      1987-1999

    • D.

      1978-1979

    Correct Answer
    D. 1978-1979
  • 13. 

    When did number 34 49er Hall of Fame member Joe Perry play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1951-1960

    • B.

      1978-1979

    • C.

      1948-1960, 1963

    • D.

      1949-1963

    Correct Answer
    C. 1948-1960, 1963
  • 14. 

    When did Fullback John Henry Johnson play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1954-1956

    • B.

      1961-1976

    • C.

      1978-1979

    • D.

      1952-1960

    Correct Answer
    A. 1954-1956
  • 15. 

    When did 49er Hall of Fame member Jimmy Johnson play for San Francisco?

    • A.

      1964-1974

    • B.

      1961-1976

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      1994-1995

    Correct Answer
    B. 1961-1976

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.