The Ultimate Advertising Trivia - 4

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,433,115
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 122

SettingsSettingsSettings
Advertising Quizzes & Trivia

Do you know enough about Advertising? Take this quiz and find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Bubble Tape?

    • A.

      Drive Your Way

    • B.

      For You, Not Them

    • C.

      Mikey Likes It

    • D.

      The Mark Of A Man

    Correct Answer
    B. For You, Not Them
  • 2. 

    Which advertising slogan has Springmaid Sheets used?

    • A.

      More Human Interest

    • B.

      The Freshmaker!

    • C.

      A Buck Well Spent

    • D.

      Time To Re-Tire

    Correct Answer
    C. A Buck Well Spent
  • 3. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by BT?

    • A.

      It's Good To Talk

    • B.

      Ideas For Life

    • C.

      99.9% Need Not Apply

    • D.

      The Only Way To Fly

    Correct Answer
    A. It's Good To Talk
  • 4. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Honda?

    • A.

      Oh, Yeah!

    • B.

      We Make It Simple

    • C.

      Gives Live

    • D.

      It's All Inside

    Correct Answer
    B. We Make It Simple
  • 5. 

    Which advertising slogan has Ford used?

    • A.

      Think Different

    • B.

      Makin' A Splash

    • C.

      Rely On The Tiger

    • D.

      It Is What It Was

    Correct Answer
    D. It Is What It Was
  • 6. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Benq?

    • A.

      The Mark Of A Man

    • B.

      Seeing Beyond Money

    • C.

      Enjoyment Matters

    • D.

      Drive Safely

    Correct Answer
    C. Enjoyment Matters
  • 7. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Pontiac?

    • A.

      Power Is Macintosh

    • B.

      Fuel For The Soul

    • C.

      Ideas For Life

    • D.

      It's Thinking

    Correct Answer
    B. Fuel For The Soul
  • 8. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Eastern Air Lines?

    • A.

      Oh, Yeah!

    • B.

      Eat Great, Even Late

    • C.

      The Wings Of Man

    • D.

      Go Well. Go

    Correct Answer
    C. The Wings Of Man
  • 9. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Delta?

    • A.

      Turn On The Fun

    • B.

      This Is Sportscenter

    • C.

      Explore More

    • D.

      Good Goes Around

    Correct Answer
    D. Good Goes Around
  • 10. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Mercedes-Benz?

    • A.

      Unlike Any Other

    • B.

      Create A Storm

    • C.

      Boundless

    • D.

      No Music, No Life

    Correct Answer
    A. Unlike Any Other
  • 11. 

    Grape has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      We've Got The Gifts

    • B.

      Run For The Border

    • C.

      Makes Red Blood!

    • D.

      99 44/100% Pure

    Correct Answer
    C. Makes Red Blood!
  • 12. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Nintendo?

    • A.

      The Eye In The Eyes

    • B.

      The World On Time

    • C.

      Touching Is Good

    • D.

      Forever Sport

    Correct Answer
    C. Touching Is Good
  • 13. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Caress?

    • A.

      I Am What I Am

    • B.

      Before You Dress

    • C.

      It's Time To Fly

    • D.

      It's The Cola

    Correct Answer
    B. Before You Dress
  • 14. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Airtel?

    • A.

      Turn The Key

    • B.

      Express Yourself

    • C.

      Good Goes Around

    • D.

      Go Well. Go

    Correct Answer
    B. Express Yourself
  • 15. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Wipro?

    • A.

      Think. Feel. Drive

    • B.

      Mmmm... Toasty

    • C.

      Moving Forward

    • D.

      Applying Thought

    Correct Answer
    D. Applying Thought

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 13, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.