Quiz Question On Plastic Surgery

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AndyBeckhum
A
AndyBeckhum
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 187 | Total Attempts: 540,329
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 492

SettingsSettingsSettings
Plastic Surgery Quizzes & Trivia

How much do you really know about plastic surgery? Find out by taking this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Frown lines between the eyebrows are also called what?

    • A.

      Glazed Lines

    • B.

      Glabellar Lines

    • C.

      Glacial Lines

    • D.

      Glabestion Lines

    Correct Answer
    B. Glabellar Lines
  • 2. 

    How long does a rhinoplasty typically take?

    • A.

      Over Seven Hours

    • B.

      One Hour

    • C.

      Two To Four Hours

    • D.

      Five To Seven Hours

    Correct Answer
    C. Two To Four Hours
  • 3. 

    How long does the nose typically stay packed after a rhinoplasty?

    • A.

      Two To Three Days

    • B.

      Seven To Ten Days

    • C.

      One Day

    • D.

      Two Weeks

    Correct Answer
    B. Seven To Ten Days
  • 4. 

    Which is a surgery where a probe is inserted through an incision?

    • A.

      Liposculpture

    • B.

      Rhinoplasty

    • C.

      Liposuction

    • D.

      Botox

    Correct Answer
    A. Liposculpture
  • 5. 

    The granddaughter of which leader had her plastic surgery filmed?

    • A.

      Winston Churchill

    • B.

      Franklin Roosevelt

    • C.

      Dwight Eisenhower

    • D.

      Harry Truman

    Correct Answer
    A. Winston Churchill
  • 6. 

    Which body part has actress Kathy Griffin never had altered?

    • A.

      Eyes

    • B.

      Chin

    • C.

      Teeth

    • D.

      Nose

    Correct Answer
    B. Chin
  • 7. 

    Which cosmetic procedure has never been done to Sharon Osborne?

    • A.

      Botox

    • B.

      Liposuction

    • C.

      Tummy Tuck

    • D.

      Nose Job

    Correct Answer
    D. Nose Job
  • 8. 

    Supermodel Janice Dickinson has never had which plastic surgery?

    • A.

      Eye Lift

    • B.

      Tummy Tuck

    • C.

      Breast Augmentation

    • D.

      Nose Job

    Correct Answer
    D. Nose Job
  • 9. 

    Winner of which 2004 pageant quickly sued her plastic surgeon?

    • A.

      Miss World

    • B.

      Miss Universe

    • C.

      Miss America

    • D.

      Miss Teen USA

    Correct Answer
    A. Miss World
  • 10. 

    Which talk show host is known to have undergone plastic surgery?

    • A.

      Bill O'Reilly

    • B.

      Matt Lauer

    • C.

      Larry King

    • D.

      Greta Van Susteren

    Correct Answer
    D. Greta Van Susteren
  • 11. 

    "Skin Tight" is a novel about plastic surgery by what author?

    • A.

      Sue Grafton

    • B.

      Edgar Allen Poe

    • C.

      Stephen King

    • D.

      Carl Hiassen

    Correct Answer
    D. Carl Hiassen
  • 12. 

    Which actress had plastic surgery to narrow the tip of her nose?

    • A.

      Audrey Hepburn

    • B.

      Marilyn Monroe

    • C.

      Goldie Hawn

    • D.

      Catherine Hepburn

    Correct Answer
    B. Marilyn Monroe
  • 13. 

    Who said "after 10 years gravity wins" in regards to plastic surgery?

    • A.

      Dana Plato

    • B.

      Janice Dickinson

    • C.

      Linda Evans

    • D.

      Alyssa Milano

    Correct Answer
    C. Linda Evans
  • 14. 

    Which actress wants surgery to avoid looking like an "old hag"?

    • A.

      Meg Ryan

    • B.

      Loni Anderson

    • C.

      Pamela Anderson

    • D.

      Scarlett Johansson

    Correct Answer
    D. Scarlett Johansson
  • 15. 

    "Saving Face" was an expose on plastic surgery in what magazine?

    • A.

      People

    • B.

      Entertainment Weekly

    • C.

      GQ

    • D.

      Vanity Fair

    Correct Answer
    B. Entertainment Weekly
  • 16. 

    Who is known for her many cosmetic surgeries to look like the Barbie Doll?

    • A.

      Cindy Jackson

    • B.

      Jessica Doran

    • C.

      Molly McGee

    • D.

      Dollie DeEntree

    Correct Answer
    A. Cindy Jackson

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    AndyBeckhum
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.