Interesting Trivia On Tall Buildings

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By DanielCarig
D
DanielCarig
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 205 | Total Attempts: 116,675
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 241

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tall Building Quizzes & Trivia

Brush your knowledge on tall building with these quiz questions and score a perfect.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The Bright Start Tower, at 919 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Riyadh

    • B.

      Bahrain

    • C.

      Malaysia

    • D.

      Dubai

    Correct Answer
    D. Dubai
  • 2. 

    The Republic Plaza, completed in 1995 at a height of 919 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Dubai

    • B.

      Singapore

    • C.

      China

    • D.

      Bahrain

    Correct Answer
    B. Singapore
  • 3. 

    The United Overseas Bank Plaza, at 919 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Chicago

    • B.

      Singapore

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      Shanghai

    Correct Answer
    B. Singapore
  • 4. 

    The Bank of America Plaza, completed in 1985 at a height of 921 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Toronto

    • B.

      Japan

    • C.

      Dallas

    • D.

      San Francisco

    Correct Answer
    C. Dallas
  • 5. 

    Where in the world can you find the Trump Building, at 927 feet tall?

    • A.

      Malaysia

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      Hong Kong

    • D.

      Singapore

    Correct Answer
    B. New York
  • 6. 

    The Chongqing World Trade Center, completed in 2005 at a height of 929 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Atlanta

    • B.

      Melbourne

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    D. China
  • 7. 

    The Cheung Kong Center, at 929 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      UAE

    • C.

      Malaysia

    • D.

      Hong Kong

    Correct Answer
    D. Hong Kong
  • 8. 

    The Columbia Center, completed in 1984 at a height of 933 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Singapore

    • B.

      Charlotte

    • C.

      Makati

    • D.

      Seattle

    Correct Answer
    D. Seattle
  • 9. 

    The Sunjoy Tomorrow Square, at 934 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      China

    • B.

      Singapore

    • C.

      Shanghai

    • D.

      Riyadh

    Correct Answer
    C. Shanghai
  • 10. 

    One Liberty Place, completed in 1987 at a height of 945 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Chicago

    • B.

      Melbourne

    • C.

      Philadelphia

    • D.

      Hong Kong

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia
  • 11. 

    The Plaza 66 building, at 945 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Shanghai

    • B.

      China

    • C.

      Hong Kong

    • D.

      Dubai

    Correct Answer
    A. Shanghai
  • 12. 

    The Key Tower, completed in 1991 at a height of 947 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Cleveland

    • B.

      Hong Kong

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    A. Cleveland
  • 13. 

    The American International Building, at 952 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Japan

    • B.

      Dallas

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Philadelphia

    Correct Answer
    C. New York
  • 14. 

    Where is the SEG Plaza, completed in 2000 at a height of 957 feet, located?

    • A.

      Charlotte

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      Hong Kong

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    D. China
  • 15. 

    The 311 South Wacker Drive building, at 961 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Shanghai

    • B.

      Hong Kong

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    D. Chicago

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    DanielCarig
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.