All About Tall Buildings

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By RoggerFinch
R
RoggerFinch
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 204 | Total Attempts: 558,775
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 141

SettingsSettingsSettings
Building Quizzes & Trivia

This is a brief quiz on the basics of tall building! Take this quiz and score a full to show you know everything about tall building!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which New York building is 1046 feet tall?

    • A.

      Chrysler Building

    • B.

      Bank of America Plaza

    • C.

      Park Tower

    • D.

      Emirates Tower Two

    Correct Answer
    A. Chrysler Building
  • 2. 

    Which Dubai building is 1053 feet tall?

    • A.

      Baiyoke Tower II

    • B.

      Plaza 66

    • C.

      Burj al Arab Hotel

    • D.

      Rinku Gate Tower

    Correct Answer
    C. Burj al Arab Hotel
  • 3. 

    Which building in North Korea is 1,083 feet tall?

    • A.

      Dual Towers 2

    • B.

      CITIC Plaza

    • C.

      Wuhan World Trade Tower

    • D.

      Ryugyong Hotel

    Correct Answer
    D. Ryugyong Hotel
  • 4. 

    Which Shanghai building is 1093 feet tall?

    • A.

      Shimao International Plaza

    • B.

      One Liberty Place

    • C.

      Jin Mao Building

    • D.

      Sunjoy Tomorrow Square

    Correct Answer
    A. Shimao International Plaza
  • 5. 

    Which Hong Kong building is 1135 feet tall?

    • A.

      Rinku Gate Tower

    • B.

      Petronas Tower 1

    • C.

      Central Plaza

    • D.

      The Center

    Correct Answer
    D. The Center
  • 6. 

    Which Taiwan building is 1140 feet tall?

    • A.

      Bank of America Plaza

    • B.

      Tuntex Sky Tower

    • C.

      Two Liberty Place

    • D.

      Hong Kong New World Tower

    Correct Answer
    B. Tuntex Sky Tower
  • 7. 

    Which Hong Kong building is 1205 feet tall?

    • A.

      JP Morgan Chase Tower

    • B.

      Bank of China

    • C.

      Chrysler Building

    • D.

      Dual Towers 2

    Correct Answer
    B. Bank of China
  • 8. 

    Which China building is 1283 feet tall?

    • A.

      Two Liberty Place

    • B.

      Two International Finance Centre

    • C.

      CITIC Plaza

    • D.

      Menara Telekom Headquarters

    Correct Answer
    C. CITIC Plaza
  • 9. 

    Which Shanghai building is 1381 feet tall?

    • A.

      Williams Tower

    • B.

      Jin Mao Building

    • C.

      U.S. Bank Tower

    • D.

      Union Square Phase 6

    Correct Answer
    B. Jin Mao Building
  • 10. 

    Which Malaysia building is 1483 feet tall?

    • A.

      Shenzhen Special Zone Daily Tower

    • B.

      Petronas Tower 2

    • C.

      Citigroup Center

    • D.

      21st Century Tower

    Correct Answer
    B. Petronas Tower 2
  • 11. 

    Which Taiwan building is 1667 feet tall?

    • A.

      21st Century Tower

    • B.

      Wuhan World Trade Tower

    • C.

      Park Tower

    • D.

      Taipei 101

    Correct Answer
    D. Taipei 101

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    RoggerFinch
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.