Awesome Trivia On Tall Buildings

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,087,093
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 236

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tall Building Quizzes & Trivia

Take this ultimate quiz on tall building. It's pretty difficult so you might need extra time to score a perfect.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The Philippine Bank of Communications, completed in 2000 at a height of 848 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Houston

    • B.

      Makati

    • C.

      Hanoi

    • D.

      Nanjing

    Correct Answer
    B. Makati
  • 2. 

    The Park Tower, at 844 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      Melbourne

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Riyadh

    Correct Answer
    C. Chicago
  • 3. 

    The Messeturm building, completed in 1990 at a height of 843 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Frankfurt

    • B.

      Hong Kong

    • C.

      Dallas

    • D.

      Charlotte

    Correct Answer
    A. Frankfurt
  • 4. 

    The Sorrento 1 building, at 841 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Chicago

    • B.

      Taiwan

    • C.

      Riyadh

    • D.

      Hong Kong

    Correct Answer
    D. Hong Kong
  • 5. 

    Where is located the U.S. Steel Tower, completed in 1970 at a height of 841 feet?

    • A.

      Chicago

    • B.

      Pittsburgh

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      Atlanta

    Correct Answer
    B. Pittsburgh
  • 6. 

    The Mokdong Hyperion Tower A, at 840 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Dallas

    • B.

      Seoul

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Houston

    Correct Answer
    B. Seoul
  • 7. 

    The Harbourside building, at 837 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      UAE

    • C.

      Hong Kong

    • D.

      Moscow

    Correct Answer
    C. Hong Kong
  • 8. 

    The Langham Place Office Tower, completed in 2004 at a height of 837 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Hong Kong

    • B.

      Riyadh

    • C.

      Shanghai

    • D.

      Toronto

    Correct Answer
    A. Hong Kong
  • 9. 

    The Capital Tower, completed in 2000 at a height of 833 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Nanjing

    • B.

      Toronto

    • C.

      Seoul

    • D.

      Singapore

    Correct Answer
    D. Singapore
  • 10. 

    The Emirates Marina Serviced Apartments & Spa building, at 832 feet tall, is in what country?

    • A.

      Bahrain

    • B.

      Dallas

    • C.

      UAE

    • D.

      Melbourne

    Correct Answer
    C. UAE
  • 11. 

    The Highcliff building, completed in 2003 at a height of 831 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Hong Kong

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      Taiwan

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    A. Hong Kong
  • 12. 

    Which Shanghai building is 859 feet tall?

    • A.

      Chrysler Building

    • B.

      Grand Gateway Plaza I

    • C.

      Philippine Bank Of Communications

    • D.

      Shanghai National Bank

    Correct Answer
    B. Grand Gateway Plaza I
  • 13. 

    Which Moscow building is 866 feet tall?

    • A.

      Triumph Palace

    • B.

      Dual Towers 2

    • C.

      Bright Start Tower

    • D.

      Emirates Tower One

    Correct Answer
    A. Triumph Palace
  • 14. 

    Which Atlanta building is 871 feet tall?

    • A.

      Bank of America Plaza

    • B.

      SunTrust Plaza

    • C.

      Taipei 101

    • D.

      Grand Gateway Plaza I

    Correct Answer
    B. SunTrust Plaza
  • 15. 

    Which Chicago building is 871 feet tall?

    • A.

      Shimao International Plaza

    • B.

      900 North Michigan Ave.

    • C.

      311 South Wacker Drive

    • D.

      Post & Telecommunication Hub

    Correct Answer
    B. 900 North Michigan Ave.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.