Do You Know NFL - San Francisco 49ers?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2601 | Total Attempts: 9,147,858
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 213

SettingsSettingsSettings
San Francisco 49ers Quizzes & Trivia

How well do you know NFL - San Diego Chargers?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      1980

    • D.

      1997

    Correct Answer
    D. 1997
    Explanation
    In the 1997 NFL season, the 49ers won more games compared to the other given seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      1979

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    C. 2010
    Explanation
    The San Francisco 49ers won more games in the season of 2010 compared to the other seasons mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      1985

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      1979

    Correct Answer
    B. 1998
    Explanation
    In the 1998 NFL season, the 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      1979

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    C. 2000
    Explanation
    The San Francisco 49ers won more games in the season of 2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    B. 2001
    Explanation
    The 49ers won more games in the 2001 NFL season compared to the other given seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      1980

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    D. 2002
    Explanation
    The San Francisco 49ers won more games in the 2002 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      1979

    Correct Answer
    B. 2003
    Explanation
    In the 2003 NFL season, the 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2001

    Correct Answer
    B. 1992
    Explanation
    In 1992, the San Francisco 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      1980

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    C. 1993
    Explanation
    In the 1993 NFL season, the 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      1994

    • B.

      1993

    • C.

      1983

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    A. 1994
    Explanation
    In 1994, the San Francisco 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      1979

    Correct Answer
    C. 2008
    Explanation
    The 49ers won more games in the 2008 NFL season compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      1980

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    In 2009, the San Francisco 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      1979

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    The 49ers won more games in the 2011 NFL season compared to the other seasons listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    In which season did the San Francisco 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1991

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    In 2012, the San Francisco 49ers won more games compared to the other seasons mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    In which of these NFL seasons did the 49ers win more games?

    • A.

      1980

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1991

    Correct Answer
    B. 2013
    Explanation
    In the 2013 NFL season, the 49ers won more games compared to the other listed seasons.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.