Awesome Quiz On NFL - San Francisco 49ers

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2601 | Total Attempts: 9,145,871
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 108

SettingsSettingsSettings
San Francisco 49ers Quizzes & Trivia

NFL - San Francisco 49ers? Let鈥檚 find out with this awesome quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What does Greg Jackson do as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Linebackers Coach

    • B.

      Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant

    • C.

      Assistant Secondary Coach

    • D.

      Defensive Coordinator

    Correct Answer
    C. Assistant Secondary Coach
  • 2. 

    What is Ejiro Evero's title as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Defensive Assistant

    • B.

      Offensive Assistant

    • C.

      Director of Player Personnel

    • D.

      Equipment Manager

    Correct Answer
    A. Defensive Assistant
  • 3. 

    Jim Leavitt is responsible for what position on the 2014 49ers?

    • A.

      Defensive Coordinator

    • B.

      Linebackers Coach

    • C.

      Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant

    • D.

      Offensive Coordinator

    Correct Answer
    B. Linebackers Coach
  • 4. 

    What does Mike Solari do as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Nutrition Assistant

    • B.

      Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

    • C.

      Offensive Line Coach

    • D.

      Assistant Head Coach

    Correct Answer
    C. Offensive Line Coach
  • 5. 

    What is Reggie Davis's title as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Offensive Line Coach

    • B.

      Secondary Coach

    • C.

      Running Backs Coach

    • D.

      Offensive Coordinator

    Correct Answer
    A. Offensive Line Coach
  • 6. 

    Jim Tomsula is responsible for what position on the 2014 49ers?

    • A.

      Head Groundskeeper

    • B.

      Defensive Line Coach

    • C.

      President

    • D.

      Wide Receivers Coach

    Correct Answer
    B. Defensive Line Coach
  • 7. 

    What title for the 2014 NFL's 49ers does John Morton carry?

    • A.

      Assistant Equipment Manager

    • B.

      Wide Receivers Coach

    • C.

      Team Eye Doctor

    • D.

      Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant

    Correct Answer
    B. Wide Receivers Coach
  • 8. 

    What is Tracy Smith's title as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant

    • B.

      Defensive Coordinator

    • C.

      Tight Ends Coach

    • D.

      Special Teams Assistant

    Correct Answer
    D. Special Teams Assistant
  • 9. 

    Richmond Flowers is responsible for what position on the 2014 49ers?

    • A.

      Offensive Assistant

    • B.

      Offensive Line Coac

    • C.

      Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

    • D.

      Equipment Manager

    Correct Answer
    A. Offensive Assistant
  • 10. 

    What does Kurt Schmidt do as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Running Backs Coach

    • B.

      Special Teams Assistant

    • C.

      Linebackers Coach

    • D.

      Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant

    Correct Answer
    D. Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant
  • 11. 

    What is Jeff Ferguson's title as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Equipment Manager

    • B.

      General Manager

    • C.

      VP of Football Operations and Sports Medicine

    • D.

      Head Groundskeeper

    Correct Answer
    C. VP of Football Operations and Sports Medicine
  • 12. 

    Steve Urbaniak is responsible for what position on the 2014 49ers?

    • A.

      Quarterbacks Coach

    • B.

      Equipment Manager

    • C.

      Secondary Coach

    • D.

      Offensive Line Coach

    Correct Answer
    B. Equipment Manager
  • 13. 

    What title for the 2014 NFL's 49ers does Doc Dressler carry?

    • A.

      Offensive Assistant

    • B.

      Assistant Secondary Coach

    • C.

      Assistant Equipment Manager

    • D.

      Equipment Manager

    Correct Answer
    C. Assistant Equipment Manager
  • 14. 

    What does Scott Hyver do as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Special Teams Coordinator

    • B.

      Team Eye Doctor

    • C.

      Director of Player Personnel

    • D.

      Head Groundskeeper

    Correct Answer
    B. Team Eye Doctor
  • 15. 

    What is Trent Baalke's title as a member of the 2014 San Francisco 49ers?

    • A.

      Linebackers Coach

    • B.

      General Manager

    • C.

      Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant

    • D.

      Offensive Assistant

    Correct Answer
    B. General Manager
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.