Science Act PrActice #1

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Mrmacuschhs
M
Mrmacuschhs
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 17 | Total Attempts: 3,740
Questions: 60 | Attempts: 245

SettingsSettingsSettings
Science Act PrActice #1 - Quiz

Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Explain why you chose this answer for #1

  • 2. 

    Explain why you chose this answer #2

  • 3. 

    Explain why you chose this answer for #3

  • 4. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 5. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 6. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 7. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 8. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 9. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 10. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 11. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 12. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 13. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 14. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 15. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 16. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 17. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 18. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 19. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 20. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 21. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 22. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 23. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 24. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 25. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 26. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 27. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 28. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 29. 

    Explain why you chose this answer.

  • 30. 

    Explain why you chose this answer for #30

  • 31. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 32. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 33. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 34. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 35. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 36. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 37. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 38. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 39. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 40. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 41. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 42. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 43. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 44. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 45. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 46. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 47. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 48. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 49. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 50. 

    YOUR ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Sep 07, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 17, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Mrmacuschhs

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement