Online Test, STD- 4th

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Rambhau Gavali
R
Rambhau Gavali
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 82
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 82

SettingsSettingsSettings
Online Test, STD- 4th - Quiz

Online test सोडवा आणि सर्टिफिकेट मिळवा.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    धाडसी आली कोणत्या आदिवासी समाजाची होती

    • A.

      कातकरी

    • B.

      वारली

    • C.

      माडिया गोंड

    • D.

      ठाकर

    Correct Answer
    B. वारली
  • 2. 

    तानसा धरण कोणत्या जिल्ह्यात आहे

    • A.

      पुणे

    • B.

      ठाणे

    • C.

      नाशिक

    • D.

      औरंगाबाद

    Correct Answer
    B. ठाणे
  • 3. 

    हली बरफ दिल्लीला किती दिवस होती

    • A.

      १२

    • B.

      १३

    • C.

      १४

    • D.

      १५

    Correct Answer
    D. १५
  • 4. 

    हली बरफचे वडील कोठे नोकरीला होते?

    • A.

      विमानतळ

    • B.

      रेल्वे

    • C.

      सैन्यात

    • D.

      संरक्षण

    Correct Answer
    B. रेल्वे
  • 5. 

    हली बरफच्या वडिलांचे नाव काय होते?

    • A.

      राघवेंद्र नाथ

    • B.

      रघुनाथ

    • C.

      राघोजी दादा

    • D.

      रघु भाऊ

    Correct Answer
    B. रघुनाथ
  • 6. 

    हली बरफ च्या बहिणीचे नाव काय होते

    • A.

      सुमन

    • B.

      कुसुम

    • C.

      शकुंतला

    • D.

      कुंती

    Correct Answer
    C. शकुंतला
  • 7. 

    अलिबागला कोणाच्या हस्ते पुरस्कार मिळाला ?

    • A.

      मुख्यमंत्री 

    • B.

      राज्यपाल 

    • C.

      पंतप्रधान 

    • D.

      राष्ट्रपती 

    Correct Answer
    C. पंतप्रधान 
  • 8. 

    हली बरफने मुलांना कोणता संदेश दिला?

    • A.

      काम करायचे

    • B.

      घाबरायचे नाही

    • C.

      वाघाला पाहून पळून जायचे

    • D.

      यापैकी नाही

    Correct Answer
    B. घाबरायचे नाही
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "घाबरायचे नाही" which means "Don't panic". This answer suggests that the message given to the children who are playing in the snow is not to panic.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    हल्ली बरं पुरस्कार घेण्यासाठी कोठे गेली होती

    • A.

      पुणे

    • B.

      ठाणे 

    • C.

      अहमदनगर 

    • D.

      दिल्ली 4

    Correct Answer
    D. दिल्ली 4
  • 10. 

    खडानखडा माहिती असणे या शब्दसमूहाचा अर्थ काय Which one do you like?

    • A.

      काहीच माहिती नसणे 1

    • B.

       दगडाची खडी गोळा करणे 

    • C.

      खूप बारीक साठी माहिती असणे

    • D.

      एकमेकांकडे मारणे

    Correct Answer
    C. खूप बारीक साठी माहिती असणे
    Explanation
    The phrase "खडानखडा माहिती असणे" means "to have detailed information". Among the given options, "खूप बारीक साठी माहिती असणे" is the closest in meaning, which translates to "to have information in great detail". The other options, "दगडाची खडी गोळा करणे" (making a round shape with stones) and "एकमेकांकडे मारणे" (hitting each other) do not convey the meaning of having information.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 18, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Rambhau Gavali
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.