EKG Strip Exam 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Chris960
C
Chris960
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 9,697
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 4,756

SettingsSettingsSettings
EKG Strip Exam 2 - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Sinus bradycardia

    • B.

      Sinus rhythm

    • C.

      Sinus arrhythmia

    • D.

      Sinus Tachycardia

    Correct Answer
    C. Sinus arrhythmia
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Ventricular fibrillation

    • B.

      Ventricular Fibrillation-Fine

    • C.

      Atrial Fibrillation

    • D.

      Ventricular Trigeminy

    Correct Answer
    A. Ventricular fibrillation
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Trigeminy PVC's

    • B.

      Multifocal PVC's

    • C.

      Nonconducted PAC

    • D.

      Isolated PVC

    Correct Answer
    D. Isolated PVC
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Ventricular fibrillation

    • B.

      Atrial flutter

    • C.

      Atrial fibrillation

    • D.

      Atrial Bigeminy

    Correct Answer
    C. Atrial fibrillation
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Type 1 second-degree AV block

    • B.

      Third-degree AV block

    • C.

      First-degree AV block

    • D.

      Type 11 second-degree AV block

    Correct Answer
    B. Third-degree AV block
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Sinus bradycardia

    • B.

      Sinus Tachycardia rhthym

    • C.

      Sinus rhythm

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Sinus Tachycardia rhthym
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Sinus Block

    • B.

      Isolated PVC

    • C.

      Agonal rhythm

    • D.

      Multifocal PVCs

    Correct Answer
    D. Multifocal PVCs
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Junctional Escape Rhythm

    • B.

      Junctional Tachycardia

    • C.

      Ventricular tachycardia

    • D.

      Supraventricular tachycardia

    Correct Answer
    B. Junctional Tachycardia
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Atrial flutter

    • B.

      Agonal rhythmAtrial

    • C.

      Atrial fibrillation

    • D.

      Atrial Bigeminy

    Correct Answer
    A. Atrial flutter
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Multifocal PVCs

    • B.

      Unifocal couplet PVCs

    • C.

      Isolated PVC

    • D.

      Unifocal PVCs

    Correct Answer
    B. Unifocal couplet PVCs
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Agonal rhythm

    • B.

      Sinus arrhythmia

    • C.

      Sinus rhythm

    • D.

      Sinus bradycardia

    Correct Answer
    C. Sinus rhythm
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Accelerated idioventricular rhythm

    • B.

      Ventricular bigeminy

    • C.

      Idioventricular rhythm

    • D.

      Ventricular trigeminy

    Correct Answer
    C. Idioventricular rhythm
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Multifocal atrial tachycardia

    • B.

      Paroxysmal atrial tachycardia

    • C.

      Ventricular tachycardia

    • D.

      Sinus Tachycardia

    Correct Answer
    A. Multifocal atrial tachycardia
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Ventricular fibrillation

    • B.

      Ventricular bigeminy

    • C.

      Sinus rhythm

    • D.

      Unifocal PVC's

    Correct Answer
    B. Ventricular bigeminy
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Junctional Tachycardia

    • B.

      Ventricular tachycardia

    • C.

      Ventricular Asystole

    • D.

      Supraventricular tachycardia

    Correct Answer
    B. Ventricular tachycardia
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Idioventricular rhythm

    • B.

      Ventricular Asystole

    • C.

      Ventricular tachycardia

    • D.

      Ventricular trigeminy

    Correct Answer
    B. Ventricular Asystole
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Ventricular tachycardia

    • B.

      Supraventricular tachycardia

    • C.

      Isolated PVC with paroxsymal atrial tachycardia

    • D.

      Multifocal atrial tachycardia

    Correct Answer
    C. Isolated PVC with paroxsymal atrial tachycardia
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Junctional Tachycardia

    • B.

      Sinus Tachycardia

    • C.

      Sinus arrhythmia

    • D.

      Sinus bradycardia

    Correct Answer
    B. Sinus Tachycardia
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Wandering atrial pacemaker

    • B.

      PAC (Premature Atrial Contraction)

    • C.

      Premature atrial complexes

    • D.

      P-wave asystole

    Correct Answer
    C. Premature atrial complexes
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Ventricular fibrillation

    • B.

      Ventricular Fibrillation - Fine

    • C.

      Ventricular Fibrillation - Course

    • D.

      Atrial fibrillation

    Correct Answer
    A. Ventricular fibrillation

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 05, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 16, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Chris960
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.