What Do You Know About 28 Days Later Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About 28 Days Later Movie? - Quiz

28 Days Later is a British horror film showing outbreak of highly contagious virus which cause a four to fight for the survival of the life they once knew. The showcasing of the zombie genre of the movie led to the credit of both commercially and critically by the viewers.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the running time of the movie?

    • A.

      92 minutes

    • B.

      102 minutes

    • C.

      113 minutes

    • D.

      111 minutes

    Correct Answer
    C. 113 minutes
    Explanation
    The running time of the movie is 113 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which year was the movie released?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2004

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    D. 2002
    Explanation
    The movie was released in 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who edited the movie?

    • A.

      Jane Foster

    • B.

      Chris Gill

    • C.

      Jack Daniels

    • D.

      Edward Emerson

    Correct Answer
    B. Chris Gill
    Explanation
    Chris Gill is the correct answer because he is the one who edited the movie. It is implied that the question is asking for the name of the person who performed the task of editing, and Chris Gill is the only option provided that fits this description.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was the movie director?

    • A.

      Lucky Charms

    • B.

      Wisconsin Dells

    • C.

      Charlie Brown

    • D.

      Danny Boyle

    Correct Answer
    D. Danny Boyle
  • 5. 

    Who acted the role of Jim in the film? 

    • A.

      Noah Hurtley

    • B.

      Megan Burns

    • C.

      Cillian Murphy

    • D.

      Naomie Harris

    Correct Answer
    C. Cillian Murphy
    Explanation
    Cillian Murphy acted the role of Jim in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who was the bicycle courier in the movie?

    • A.

      Ben

    • B.

      Jim

    • C.

      Selena

    • D.

      Hannah

    Correct Answer
    B. Jim
  • 7. 

    Where was the Jim parents' house?

    • A.

      London

    • B.

      Dublin

    • C.

      Deptpot

    • D.

      Boston

    Correct Answer
    C. Deptpot
  • 8. 

    Which of these cities was the spread of viruses confirmed?

    • A.

      Las Vegas

    • B.

      Hawaii

    • C.

      Paris

    • D.

      Los Angeles

    Correct Answer
    C. Paris
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Paris. The question is asking which city had the spread of viruses confirmed. Out of the given options, Paris is the only city mentioned where the spread of viruses was confirmed.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who acted as Hannah in the movie? 

    • A.

      Nicole Gray

    • B.

      Nickie Dawn

    • C.

      Lola Ajala

    • D.

      Megan Burns

    Correct Answer
    D. Megan Burns
    Explanation
    Megan Burns is the correct answer because she acted as Hannah in the movie. The other options, Nicole Gray, Nickie Dawn, and Lola Ajala, did not play the role of Hannah.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Whose role was played by Leo Bill? 

    • A.

      Private Bedford

    • B.

      Private Clifton

    • C.

      Private Jones

    • D.

      Private Bell

    Correct Answer
    C. Private Jones
    Explanation
    Leo Bill played the role of Private Jones.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.