Are You Ready To Take This Movie Quiz On "28 Days Later?"

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 129

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You Ready To Take This Movie Quiz On "28 Days Later?" - Quiz

28 days later is a British horror movie that centers on four survivors who are in a bid to avoid being infected by a contagious disease released into the society, trying to stay clear of anyone who has been infected by the virus. What do you know about the movie? Take our quiz to find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the movie produced? 

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    B. 2002
    Explanation
    The movie was produced in 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who among the following directed the movie? 

    • A.

      Danny Boyle 

    • B.

      Andrew Macdonald  

    • C.

      Alex Garland   

    • D.

      Anthony Dod Mantle 

    Correct Answer
    A. Danny Boyle 
    Explanation
    Danny Boyle is the correct answer because he is a renowned British filmmaker who has directed several critically acclaimed movies such as Slumdog Millionaire and Trainspotting. He is known for his unique storytelling style and ability to create visually stunning films. Therefore, it can be inferred that Danny Boyle directed the movie in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who produced the movie? 

    • A.

      Danny Boyle 

    • B.

      Andrew Macdonald  

    • C.

      Alex Garland   

    • D.

      Anthony Dod Mantle 

    Correct Answer
    B. Andrew Macdonald  
    Explanation
    Andrew Macdonald is the correct answer because he is one of the producers of the movie. The question asks for the person who produced the movie, and Andrew Macdonald is listed as one of the options. Therefore, he is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who wrote the movie? 

    • A.

      Danny Boyle 

    • B.

      Andrew Macdonald  

    • C.

      Alex Garland   

    • D.

      Anthony Dod Mantle 

    Correct Answer
    C. Alex Garland   
    Explanation
    Alex Garland wrote the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who did the cinematography of the movie? 

    • A.

      Danny Boyle 

    • B.

      Andrew Macdonald  

    • C.

      Alex Garland   

    • D.

      Anthony Dod Mantle 

    Correct Answer
    D. Anthony Dod Mantle 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Anthony Dod Mantle. He is known for his work as a cinematographer in various films.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What month was the movie released? 

    • A.

      November 

    • B.

      December 

    • C.

      January 

    • D.

      February 

    Correct Answer
    A. November 
    Explanation
    The movie was released in November.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the running time of the movie? 

    • A.

      110 mins 

    • B.

      112 mins 

    • C.

      113 mins 

    • D.

      114 mins 

    Correct Answer
    C. 113 mins 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 113 mins. This answer indicates the running time of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many days after the outbreak of the virus did Jim wake up? 

    • A.

      25 days 

    • B.

      26 days

    • C.

      27 days 

    • D.

      28 days 

    Correct Answer
    D. 28 days 
    Explanation
    Jim woke up 28 days after the outbreak of the virus.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where was the hospital located at where he was admitted to? 

    • A.

      London 

    • B.

      Washington 

    • C.

      Newcastle 

    • D.

      Manchester 

    Correct Answer
    A. London 
    Explanation
    The hospital where he was admitted to was located in London.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where was his parent’s house located at? 

    • A.

      Burnley 

    • B.

      Manchester 

    • C.

      London 

    • D.

      Deptford 

    Correct Answer
    D. Deptford 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Deptford.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 19, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.