Do You Know About American Singer Fergie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 768,681
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 166

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know About American Singer Fergie? - Quiz

American Singer and Songwriter, Fergie is one of the country’s musicians who has over the years, churned out beautiful songs and chart topping albums with some of them earning her individual recognition in the country and beyond. What do you know about the singer? Take our quiz to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was the artiste given birth to? 

    • A.

      1974

    • B.

      1975

    • C.

      1976

    • D.

      1977

    Correct Answer
    B. 1975
    Explanation
    The artiste was given birth to in 1975.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When is her birthday celebrated yearly? 

    • A.

      March 27  

    • B.

      April 27    

    • C.

      May 27   

    • D.

      June 27

    Correct Answer
    A. March 27  
    Explanation
    The correct answer is March 27. This is the date on which her birthday is celebrated yearly.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these hip hop groups was she a member of? 

    • A.

      The Beatles  

    • B.

      Glamour Girls    

    • C.

      Angels of beauty   

    • D.

      Black Eyed Peas 

    Correct Answer
    D. Black Eyed Peas 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Black Eyed Peas. The question is asking which hip hop group she was a member of, and the answer is Black Eyed Peas.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did she release her debut album? 

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    C. 2006
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2006 because it is the only option given that matches the question asking when she released her debut album.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the singer’s debut album? 

    • A.

      The Dutchess  

    • B.

      Monkey Business

    • C.

      The E.N.D

    • D.

      Double Dutchess 

    Correct Answer
    A. The Dutchess  
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Dutchess." This is the debut album of the singer in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Fergie original name? 

    • A.

      Stacy Ann Ferguson        

    • B.

      Hannah Ferguson 

    • C.

      Pear Ferguson 

    • D.

      Linda Fergie 

    Correct Answer
    A. Stacy Ann Ferguson        
    Explanation
    Stacy Ann Ferguson is the correct answer because it is the original name of Fergie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year has she been musically active? 

    • A.

      1984

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1987

    Correct Answer
    A. 1984
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1984 because it is the only year mentioned in the options. It is stated that she has been musically active in a specific year, and that year is 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who was the singer’s first husband? 

    • A.

      Josh Duhamel

    • B.

      Andrew Ferguson 

    • C.

      Gerald Parker   

    • D.

      Dwyane Johnson 

    Correct Answer
    A. Josh Duhamel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Josh Duhamel because he is the only option listed that is a person's name and could potentially be someone's husband.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many children does the singer have? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The singer has one child.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What year was ‘The Beginning’, her third studio album released?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2010
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2010 because 'The Beginning' is mentioned as her third studio album, indicating that she had released two albums prior to this. Therefore, the release of 'The Beginning' must have occurred after the release of her second studio album, which is likely to have been in 2009.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 09, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.