Could You Identify These Fergie Songs?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 768,681
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 170

SettingsSettingsSettings
Could You Identify These Fergie Songs? - Quiz

Born on March 27 1975, Fergie is an American actress and song artiste. She is also a songwriter and a rapper. Fergie is very popular for many of her chart topping songs and albums that has earned her nominations and several awards. What do you know about her songs? Take our quiz to confirm


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year did she release ‘Big Girls Don’t Cry’? 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, she released the song 'Big Girls Don't Cry'.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What year was `Where is the love’ released? 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2003
    Explanation
    "Where is the love" was released in 2003.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which year did Fergie sing ‘Glamorous’? 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    Fergie sang "Glamorous" in the year 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What year was ‘I gotta feeling’ released? 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    C. 2009
    Explanation
    "I gotta feeling" was released in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which year did she release ‘Fergalicious’? 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, she released the song 'Fergalicious'.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What album did she release ‘London Bridge’ under? 

    • A.

      The Dutchess 

    • B.

      Monkey Business 

    • C.

      The E.N.D 

    • D.

      Double Dutchess 

    Correct Answer
    A. The Dutchess 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Dutchess." "London Bridge" was released as a single by American singer Fergie, who is also a member of the Black Eyed Peas. The song was included in her debut solo album titled "The Dutchess," which was released in 2006. The album was a commercial success, featuring other hit singles such as "Fergalicious" and "Glamorous."

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What album did she release ‘Pump It’ under? 

    • A.

      The Dutchess 

    • B.

      Monkey Business 

    • C.

      The E.N.D 

    • D.

      Double Dutchess 

    Correct Answer
    B. Monkey Business 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Monkey Business because "Pump It" is a song that was released by the Black Eyed Peas, and it is featured on their album Monkey Business.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these albums did Fergie release ‘My Humps’? 

    • A.

      The Dutchess 

    • B.

      Monkey Business 

    • C.

      The E.N.D 

    • D.

      Double Dutchess 

    Correct Answer
    B. Monkey Business 
    Explanation
    Fergie released the song "My Humps" on the album "Monkey Business". This album was released by the Black Eyed Peas in 2005 and featured several hit songs including "Don't Phunk with My Heart" and "Pump It". Fergie was a member of the Black Eyed Peas at the time and contributed vocals to the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these albums did Fergie release ‘Boom Boom Pow’? 

    • A.

      The Dutchess 

    • B.

      Monkey Business 

    • C.

      The E.N.D 

    • D.

      Double Dutchess 

    Correct Answer
    C. The E.N.D 
    Explanation
    Fergie released the song "Boom Boom Pow" on the album "The E.N.D."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What album housed her song ‘L.A. LOVE’? 

    • A.

      The Dutchess 

    • B.

      Monkey Business 

    • C.

      The E.N.D 

    • D.

      Double Dutchess 

    Correct Answer
    D. Double Dutchess 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Double Dutchess. This album is the second solo studio album by American singer Fergie. The song "L.A. LOVE" is one of the tracks on this album.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 09, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.