Early Life Of Singer Fergie! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 161

SettingsSettingsSettings
Early Life Of Singer Fergie! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Widely known Fergie Duhamel has endeared herself to many people by perfect demonstration of her talent at any given opportunity. Fergie Duhamel is an excellent American actress and songwriter who achieved success while in the Black Eyed Peas group prior to going solo. Do you about her early life? Show that in this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many alba did she work on while in The Black Eyed Peas?

    • A.

      Four albums 

    • B.

      Two albums 

    • C.

      Three albums 

    • D.

      Three albums

    Correct Answer
    B. Two albums 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Two albums". This means that she worked on two albums while in The Black Eyed Peas.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did she start working on The E.N.D.?

    • A.

      2019

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    C. 2009
  • 3. 

    When did she start working on The Beginning?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2014 

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    C. 2010
    Explanation
    She started working on "The Beginning" in 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the title of her second solo album?

    • A.

      The Duchess

    • B.

      My  Prince 

    • C.

      Double Duchess

    • D.

      Rolling Stone 

    Correct Answer
    C. Double Duchess
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Double Duchess. This suggests that the title of her second solo album is "Double Duchess".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In what year did she release her second solo album?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2019

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2017
    Explanation
    In 2017, she released her second solo album.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In what year did she start touring with her own group? 

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2004 

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    D. 2009
    Explanation
    In 2009, she started touring with her own group.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of the first fragrance she had ever launched?

    • A.

      Glow 

    • B.

      Power

    • C.

      Boss Up!

    • D.

      Outspoken 

    Correct Answer
    D. Outspoken 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Outspoken. This fragrance was the first one ever launched by the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many fragrances has she launched as of 2018?

    • A.

      Five 

    • B.

      Twelve 

    • C.

      Seven

    • D.

      Nine 

    Correct Answer
    A. Five 
    Explanation
    As of 2018, she has launched five fragrances.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Fergie's state of origin?

    • A.

      Atlanta

    • B.

      California 

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Iowa 

    Correct Answer
    B. California 
    Explanation
    Fergie's state of origin is California.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is not one of her occupations?

    • A.

      Television Host 

    • B.

      Fashion designer 

    • C.

      Dancer

    • D.

      Singer 

    Correct Answer
    C. Dancer
    Explanation
    The given question asks to identify the occupation that is not associated with the person in question. The options include television host, fashion designer, dancer, and singer. The correct answer is dancer because it is the only option that is not mentioned as one of her occupations.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 08, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.