Personal Life Facts About Fergie Duhamel! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 161

SettingsSettingsSettings
Personal Life Facts About Fergie Duhamel! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Known in music as Fergie, Fergie Duhamel was born on the 27th day of march 1975 and is a songwriter, actress and singer of American origin. She got fame immediately after the release of her debut album titled ‘The Dutchess’ and since then the artiste has released many chart topping singles. What do you know about the personal life of Fergie?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year did Fergie separate from her first husband?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    In 2017, Fergie separated from her first husband.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What children’s television series was Fergie first a member of?

    • A.

      Kids Incorporated    

    • B.

      Girls Incorporated   

    • C.

      Wild Orchid   

    • D.

      The Black Eyed Peas

    Correct Answer
    A. Kids Incorporated    
    Explanation
    Fergie was first a member of the children's television series Kids Incorporated.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was the girl group Fergie first join?

    • A.

      Kids Incorporated    

    • B.

      Girls Incorporated   

    • C.

      Wild Orchid   

    • D.

      The Black Eyed Peas

    Correct Answer
    C. Wild Orchid   
    Explanation
    Fergie first joined the girl group Wild Orchid.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did Fergie leave Wild Orchid?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    B. 2001
    Explanation
    Fergie left Wild Orchid in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which group did Fergie join immediately leaving her second group?

    • A.

      Kids Incorporated    

    • B.

      Girls Incorporated   

    • C.

      Wild Orchid   

    • D.

      The Black Eyed Peas

    Correct Answer
    D. The Black Eyed Peas
    Explanation
    Fergie joined The Black Eyed Peas immediately after leaving her second group.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What year did she release her debut album?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In the question, it is stated that "she" released her debut album. The answer option that matches this statement is 2006. Therefore, it can be inferred that the correct answer is 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year was The E.N.D released by her?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    The E.N.D was released in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What year did she release her third album?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2010
    Explanation
    In the given question, it is stated that "she" released her third album. Since no specific name or context is provided, we can assume that the question refers to a female artist without mentioning her name. According to the given options, the correct answer is 2010, as it is the only year listed that falls after her second album and before 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where was Fergie born?

    • A.

      Los Angeles   

    • B.

      Miami

    • C.

      New York 

    • D.

      London

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles   
    Explanation
    Fergie was born in Los Angeles. This information is not explicitly stated in the question, but it is implied that Fergie's birthplace is being asked. Therefore, the correct answer is Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the maiden name of Fergie’s mother?

    • A.

      Ferguson

    • B.

      Gore

    • C.

      Duhamel

    • D.

      Ink

    Correct Answer
    B. Gore
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Gore. This is Fergie's mother's maiden name.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 09, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.