Weston Koury Quiz - How Much Do You Know Him?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 281

SettingsSettingsSettings
Weston Koury Quiz - How Much Do You Know Him? - Quiz

Weston Koury is a budding young social media star. He first gained attention by streaming on the popular internet streaming platform YouNow. After earning a massive following, he ventured into other social media platforms like Youtube and Instagram.
Have you seen Weston's video? Do you like his content? Do you believe that you can answer all the questions on this fun 'Weston Koury" quiz? How much do you think you know him? Can you answer them all correctly and prove yourself to be a superfan?
Play this quiz to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Weston is friends with which big Youtuber? 

    • A.

      James Charles

    • B.

      David Dobrik

    • C.

      Jackfilms

    • D.

      Jenna Marbles

    Correct Answer
    C. Jackfilms
    Explanation
    Weston is friends with Jackfilms, a big Youtuber.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the name of Weston's sister? 

    • A.

      Kalynn

    • B.

      Katy

    • C.

      Kylie

    • D.

      Sarah

    Correct Answer
    A. Kalynn
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the name of Weston's sister. Among the options provided, the name "Kalynn" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Weston's zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Leo

    • B.

      Pisces

    • C.

      Aries

    • D.

      Capricorn

    Correct Answer
    D. Capricorn
    Explanation
    Weston's zodiac sign is Capricorn.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which sports did Weston take part in before gaining popularity on the internet? 

    • A.

      Cricket

    • B.

      Swimming

    • C.

      Baseball 

    • D.

      Basketball

    Correct Answer
    B. Swimming
    Explanation
    Weston took part in swimming before gaining popularity on the internet.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the title of Weston's first video on youtube? 

    • A.

      Try not to laugh challenge with Jacob sartorius

    • B.

      Chicken time on minecraft skywars

    • C.

      My dogs read mean tweets

    • D.

      Reacting to my old twitter accounts  

    Correct Answer
    A. Try not to laugh challenge with Jacob sartorius
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Try not to laugh challenge with Jacob sartorius". This answer is correct because it directly states the title of Weston's first video on YouTube.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where is Weston's hometown? 

    • A.

      Maryland

    • B.

      Florida

    • C.

      Tennessee

    • D.

      North Carolina.

    Correct Answer
    D. North Carolina.
    Explanation
    Weston's hometown is North Carolina because it is the only option given in the list of choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which social media platform helped Weston gain popularity during his initial days? 

    • A.

      Tiktok

    • B.

      Vine

    • C.

      YouNow

    • D.

      Twitch

    Correct Answer
    C. YouNow
    Explanation
    During Weston's initial days, he gained popularity through the social media platform YouNow.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Where did Weston organized his first-ever meet and greet? 

    • A.

      Texas

    • B.

      Hawaii

    • C.

      New Jersey

    • D.

      Arizona

    Correct Answer
    A. Texas
    Explanation
    Weston organized his first-ever meet and greet in Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which year did Weston start his Youtube channel? 

    • A.

      2018

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
    Explanation
    Weston started his YouTube channel in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of Weston's father? 

    • A.

      Flake

    • B.

      Frank

    • C.

      Francis

    • D.

      Randy

    Correct Answer
    A. Flake
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.