Tissue Trivia Quiz: Can You Identify?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By 93inuyasha
9
93inuyasha
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 29,099
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 29,147

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tissue Trivia Quiz: Can You Identify? - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Transitional Epithelium

    • B.

      Simple Cuboidal Epithelium

    • C.

      Pseudostratified Ciliated Columnar Epithelium

    • D.

      Stratified Columnar Epithelium

    Correct Answer
    C. Pseudostratified Ciliated Columnar Epithelium
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Simple Cuboidal Epithelium

    • B.

      Simple Columnar Epithelium

    • C.

      Simple Squamous Epithelium

    • D.

      Stratified Cuboidal Epithelium

    Correct Answer
    B. Simple Columnar Epithelium
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Simple Columnar Epithelium

    • B.

      Pseudostratified Ciliated Columnar Epithelium

    • C.

      Stratified Columnar Epithelium

    • D.

      Simple Squamous Epithelium

    Correct Answer
    D. Simple Squamous Epithelium
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Simple Cuboidal Epithelium

    • B.

      Simple Squamous Epithelium

    • C.

      Human Blood

    • D.

      Adipose Tissue

    Correct Answer
    A. Simple Cuboidal Epithelium
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Skeletal Muscle

    • B.

      Connective Tissue, Loose, Aerolar

    • C.

      Smooth Muscle

    • D.

      Cardiac Muscle

    Correct Answer
    C. Smooth Muscle
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Simple Squamous Epithelium

    • B.

      Hyaline Cartilage

    • C.

      Simple Cuboidal Epithelium

    • D.

      Human Bone

    Correct Answer
    D. Human Bone
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Connective Tissue

    • B.

      Cardiac Muscle

    • C.

      Cardiac Tissue

    • D.

      Skeletal Muscle

    Correct Answer
    A. Connective Tissue
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Connective Tissue

    • B.

      Smooth Muscle

    • C.

      Skeletal Muscle

    • D.

      Cardiac Muscle

    Correct Answer
    C. Skeletal Muscle
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Human Blood

    • B.

      Hyaline Cartilage

    • C.

      Simple Cuboidal Epithelium

    • D.

      Simple Squamous Epithelium

    Correct Answer
    B. Hyaline Cartilage
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Adipose Tissue

    • B.

      Leukocyte

    • C.

      Human Blood

    • D.

      Simple Cuboidal Epithelium

    Correct Answer
    A. Adipose Tissue
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Cardiac Tissue

    • B.

      Smooth Muscle

    • C.

      Skeletal Muscle

    • D.

      Cardia Muscle

    Correct Answer
    D. Cardia Muscle
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Connective Tissue

    • B.

      Cardiac Tissue

    • C.

      Muscle

    • D.

      Smooth Muscle

    Correct Answer
    B. Cardiac Tissue
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Human Blood-Phagocyte

    • B.

      Human Blood-Platelets

    • C.

      Human Blood-Monocyte

    • D.

      Human Blood-Eosinophil

    Correct Answer
    C. Human Blood-Monocyte
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.