What Snacks Do You Take?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,297,747
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 208

SettingsSettingsSettings
Snack Quizzes & Trivia

Select the correct choice for each of the following questions and score a perfect!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which snack company says its products are made in a hollow tree?

    • A.

      Keebler

    • B.

      ConAgra

    • C.

      Frito-Lay

    • D.

      Sara Lee

    Correct Answer
    A. Keebler
  • 2. 

    What insect shares its name with a chocolate and mint cookie?

    • A.

      Inchworm

    • B.

      Grasshopper

    • C.

      Centipede

    • D.

      Praying Mantis

    Correct Answer
    B. Grasshopper
  • 3. 

    Keebler products are associated with what mythical creature?

    • A.

      Fairy

    • B.

      Ghost

    • C.

      Elf

    • D.

      Unicorn

    Correct Answer
    C. Elf
  • 4. 

    Which of the following snack foods was introduced in 1893?

    • A.

      Tootsie Roll

    • B.

      M&Ms

    • C.

      Cracker Jacks

    • D.

      Jell-O

    Correct Answer
    C. Cracker Jacks
  • 5. 

    What is another name for the Queensland nut or bush nut?

    • A.

      Walnut

    • B.

      Chestnut

    • C.

      Cashew

    • D.

      Macadamia

    Correct Answer
    D. Macadamia
  • 6. 

    In roughly what decade were potato chips "invented" in the United States?

    • A.

      The 1900s

    • B.

      The 1850s

    • C.

      The 1770s

    • D.

      The 1690s

    Correct Answer
    B. The 1850s
  • 7. 

    Which ingredient was eliminated from all Frito-Lay products in 2005?

    • A.

      Animal Fat

    • B.

      Trans Fat

    • C.

      Shortening

    • D.

      Saturated Fat

    Correct Answer
    B. Trans Fat
  • 8. 

    Which of these snack foods is not made by Hostess?

    • A.

      Donettes

    • B.

      Oatmeal Creme Pie

    • C.

      Ding-Dongs

    • D.

      Ho-Hos

    Correct Answer
    B. Oatmeal Creme Pie
  • 9. 

    Who were the Cracker Jack mascots in 1918?

    • A.

      Jack-In-The-Box And His Monkey Twinkles

    • B.

      Mutt And Jeff

    • C.

      Cap'n Jack And Peg-Leg Hal

    • D.

      Sailor Jack And His Dog Bingo

    Correct Answer
    D. Sailor Jack And His Dog Bingo
  • 10. 

    Which of these is a traditional, flat Italian waffle-style cookie?

    • A.

      Madeleine

    • B.

      Portobello

    • C.

      Rosette

    • D.

      Pizzelle

    Correct Answer
    D. Pizzelle
  • 11. 

    What company produces "Nutter Butter" cookies?

    • A.

      Keebler

    • B.

      Little Debbie

    • C.

      Mother's

    • D.

      Nabisco

    Correct Answer
    D. Nabisco
  • 12. 

    What is Chester Cheetah's motto in "Cheetos" commercials?

    • A.

      The Crunch Never Stops

    • B.

      Cheesy Is As Cheesy Does

    • C.

      It's Cool To Be Cheesy

    • D.

      It Ain't Easy Being Cheesy

    Correct Answer
    D. It Ain't Easy Being Cheesy
  • 13. 

    Which famous candy company founded a popular theme park?

    • A.

      Hershey's

    • B.

      Nestle's

    • C.

      Tootsie Roll

    • D.

      Helms Candy Company

    Correct Answer
    A. Hershey's
  • 14. 

    When "Twinkies" were invented in 1930, what was the original flavor of the cream filling?

    • A.

      Coconut

    • B.

      Chocolate

    • C.

      Vanilla

    • D.

      Banana

    Correct Answer
    D. Banana
  • 15. 

    Who is the "Little Debbie" snack line named after?

    • A.

      Granddaughter Of Original Owners

    • B.

      It's A Made-Up Name

    • C.

      The Founder's Dog

    • D.

      Debbie Reynolds

    Correct Answer
    A. Granddaughter Of Original Owners

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.