Ultimate Quiz On Tall Buildings

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 136

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tall Building Quizzes & Trivia

How much do you really know about tall building? Find out by taking this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The Eureka Tower, at 975 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Melbourne

    • B.

      Los Angeles

    • C.

      San Francisco

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    A. Melbourne
  • 2. 

    The Kingdom Centre, at 992 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Moscow

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      Riyadh

    • D.

      Charlotte

    Correct Answer
    C. Riyadh
  • 3. 

    The Wells Fargo Plaza, completed in 1983 at a height of 992 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Hong Kong

    • B.

      Singapore

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    C. Houston
  • 4. 

    The Two Prudential Plaza, at 995 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Dubai

    • B.

      Hong Kong

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    C. Chicago
  • 5. 

    The Baiyoke Tower II, completed in 1997 at a height of 997 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Houston

    • B.

      Dallas

    • C.

      Bangkok

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    C. Bangkok
  • 6. 

    The JP Morgan Chase Tower, at 1002 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Melbourne

    • B.

      China

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      Shanghai

    Correct Answer
    C. Houston
  • 7. 

    The AT&T Corporate Center, completed in 1989 at a height of 1007 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Seattle

    • B.

      Melbourne

    • C.

      Malaysia

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    D. Chicago
  • 8. 

    The Emirates Tower Two, at 1014 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Hong Kong

    • B.

      Dubai

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Toronto

    Correct Answer
    B. Dubai
  • 9. 

    The Menara Telekom Headquarters, completed in 1999 at a height of 1017 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Malaysia

    • B.

      North Korea

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Hong Kong

    Correct Answer
    A. Malaysia
  • 10. 

    The U.S. Bank Tower, at 1018 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Los Angeles

    • C.

      Philadelphia

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    B. Los Angeles
  • 11. 

    The Bank of America Plaza, completed in 1993 at a height of 1039 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Shanghai

    • B.

      Singapore

    • C.

      Atlanta

    • D.

      Hong Kong

    Correct Answer
    C. Atlanta
  • 12. 

    In what city is the 1,046-foot Chrysler Building located?

    • A.

      New York, New York

    • B.

      Detroit, Michigan

    • C.

      Shanghai, China

    • D.

      Sydney, Australia

    Correct Answer
    A. New York, New York
  • 13. 

    The Nina Tower I, completed in 2006 at a height of 1046 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Hong Kong

    • B.

      Bahrain

    • C.

      Frankfurt

    • D.

      Dubai

    Correct Answer
    A. Hong Kong
  • 14. 

    The Burj al Arab Hotel, at 1053 feet tall, is found where in the world?

    • A.

      Taiwan

    • B.

      Dubai

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Pittsburgh

    Correct Answer
    B. Dubai
  • 15. 

    The Q1 building, completed in 2005 at a height of 1058 feet, is located where?

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      Riyadh

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Dubai

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.