The Ultimate Trivia On Brand Awareness - 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 19 | Attempts: 138

SettingsSettingsSettings
Brand Awareness Quizzes & Trivia

Take this short and crisp quiz on Brand Awareness


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which product is made by Simon and Schuster?

    • A.

      Windows Operating Systems

    • B.

      Books

    • C.

      Cracker Jacks

    • D.

      Jet Planes

    Correct Answer
    B. Books
  • 2. 

    Which product is made by Warner-Lambert?

    • A.

      Sneakers

    • B.

      Trident Gum

    • C.

      Vacuum Cleaner

    • D.

      Garage Door Openers

    Correct Answer
    B. Trident Gum
  • 3. 

    Which company is the maker of Blue Jeans Cologne?

    • A.

      Clairol

    • B.

      Fossil

    • C.

      Versace

    • D.

      Lays

    Correct Answer
    C. Versace
  • 4. 

    Which company is a maker of watches?

    • A.

      Diesel

    • B.

      Boeing

    • C.

      Hewlett Packard

    • D.

      Calvin Klein

    Correct Answer
    A. Diesel
  • 5. 

    Which company is the maker of Dipsey Doodles?

    • A.

      Hershey's

    • B.

      Rolex

    • C.

      Wise

    • D.

      Arrow Fastener

    Correct Answer
    C. Wise
  • 6. 

    Which company is the maker of Cracker Jacks?

    • A.

      Piper

    • B.

      Electronic Arts

    • C.

      Coca Cola Company

    • D.

      Frito Lay

    Correct Answer
    D. Frito Lay
  • 7. 

    Which company is the maker of BubbleTape?

    • A.

      Kellogg's

    • B.

      Wilson

    • C.

      Amurol Confections Company

    • D.

      Quaker

    Correct Answer
    C. Amurol Confections Company
  • 8. 

    Which company is the maker of hi-liters?

    • A.

      Johnson & Johnson

    • B.

      Altec Lansing

    • C.

      Avery Dennison Corporation

    • D.

      Geoffrey Beene

    Correct Answer
    C. Avery Dennison Corporation
  • 9. 

    Which company is the maker of Temp Tee Cream Cheese?

    • A.

      Clorox

    • B.

      MGM

    • C.

      Kraft

    • D.

      Breakstone

    Correct Answer
    D. Breakstone
  • 10. 

    Which company is the maker of Jolly Rancher candy?

    • A.

      Hersheys

    • B.

      Kellogg's

    • C.

      Wrigley

    • D.

      Kraft

    Correct Answer
    A. Hersheys
  • 11. 

    Which company is the maker of Polly-O?

    • A.

      Little Debbie

    • B.

      Gatorade

    • C.

      Kraft

    • D.

      Hoover

    Correct Answer
    C. Kraft
  • 12. 

    Which company is a maker of bras?

    • A.

      Victoria's Secret

    • B.

      Michelin

    • C.

      Hewlett Packard

    • D.

      Playtex

    Correct Answer
    D. Playtex
  • 13. 

    Which company is the maker of Trident gum?

    • A.

      Lays

    • B.

      Hanes

    • C.

      Hoover

    • D.

      Warner - Lambert

    Correct Answer
    D. Warner - Lambert
  • 14. 

    What car company makes the Sonata?

    • A.

      Hyundai

    • B.

      Mitsubishi

    • C.

      Toyota

    • D.

      Ford

    Correct Answer
    A. Hyundai
  • 15. 

    What year did Agfa introduce the first fully automatic camera, the Optima?

    • A.

      1959

    • B.

      1888

    • C.

      1839

    • D.

      1936

    Correct Answer
    A. 1959
  • 16. 

    In teen pop culture, what is "Diesel"?

    • A.

      A Fast Food Chain

    • B.

      A Clothing Line

    • C.

      A New Movie

    • D.

      A Car Performance Line

    Correct Answer
    B. A Clothing Line
  • 17. 

    What Australian product was the hit of the fashion boot scene in 2004?

    • A.

      Ugg

    • B.

      Via Spiga

    • C.

      Kate Spade

    • D.

      Sketcher

    Correct Answer
    A. Ugg
  • 18. 

    What car company advertised "Drivers wanted"?

    • A.

      Mazda

    • B.

      Volkswagen

    • C.

      BMW

    • D.

      Lexus

    Correct Answer
    B. Volkswagen
  • 19. 

    Whose clothing line is from Kimora Lee Simmons?

    • A.

      Enyce

    • B.

      Ecowear

    • C.

      Baby Phat

    • D.

      G-Unit

    Correct Answer
    C. Baby Phat

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.