Fun Trivia Questions On Brand Awareness

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 150

SettingsSettingsSettings
Brand Awareness Quizzes & Trivia

The Ultimate Challenging Quiz On Brand Awareness


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which product is made by Boeing?

    • A.

      Aramis Cologne

    • B.

      Crunch Bar

    • C.

      Jet Planes

    • D.

      Dune Perfume

    Correct Answer
    C. Jet Planes
  • 2. 

    Which product is made by Britannica?

    • A.

      Slice Soda

    • B.

      Cellular Phones

    • C.

      Encyclopedias

    • D.

      Cereals

    Correct Answer
    C. Encyclopedias
  • 3. 

    Which product is made by Brother?

    • A.

      Fax Machines

    • B.

      Video Game Software

    • C.

      Crunch Bar

    • D.

      Airplane

    Correct Answer
    A. Fax Machines
  • 4. 

    Which product is made by Brown-Forman Corporation?

    • A.

      Kisses

    • B.

      Southern Comfort

    • C.

      Bra

    • D.

      Cheetos

    Correct Answer
    B. Southern Comfort
  • 5. 

    Which product is made by Burger King?

    • A.

      Whopper Hamburgers

    • B.

      Mattress

    • C.

      Whiskey

    • D.

      Energy Drinks

    Correct Answer
    A. Whopper Hamburgers
  • 6. 

    Which of the following products is Campbell's famous for?

    • A.

      Sneakers

    • B.

      Garage Door Openers

    • C.

      Reese's Pieces

    • D.

      Soups

    Correct Answer
    D. Soups
  • 7. 

    Which product is made by Canon?

    • A.

      Cameras

    • B.

      Tomato Sauce

    • C.

      Big Macs

    • D.

      Ice Cream

    Correct Answer
    A. Cameras
  • 8. 

    Which product is made by Clairol?

    • A.

      Mayonnaise

    • B.

      Shampoo

    • C.

      HDTV Projection Television

    • D.

      Jet Plane

    Correct Answer
    B. Shampoo
  • 9. 

    Which product is made by Clorox?

    • A.

      Kleenex

    • B.

      Boost Energy Beverage

    • C.

      Liquid Bleach

    • D.

      Grey Flannel Cologne

    Correct Answer
    C. Liquid Bleach
  • 10. 

    Which product was introduced in 1971 by the Coca-Cola Company?

    • A.

      Dr. Pepper

    • B.

      Mr. Pibb

    • C.

      Zebra Cakes

    • D.

      Moxie

    Correct Answer
    B. Mr. Pibb
  • 11. 

    Which product is made by Coca Cola Company?

    • A.

      Cereal

    • B.

      Ysl Cologne

    • C.

      Powerade

    • D.

      Lunchables

    Correct Answer
    C. Powerade
  • 12. 

    Which product is made by Coca Cola Company?

    • A.

      Mello Yello

    • B.

      Cheetos

    • C.

      Pop Tarts

    • D.

      Makeup

    Correct Answer
    A. Mello Yello
  • 13. 

    Which product is made by Coca-Cola Company?

    • A.

      Sprite

    • B.

      Basketballs

    • C.

      Bubbletape

    • D.

      Computer Modems

    Correct Answer
    A. Sprite
  • 14. 

    Which of these products was introduced by the Coca-Cola Company in 1999?

    • A.

      Hi-Liters

    • B.

      Dasani Water

    • C.

      Steinway Pianos

    • D.

      Cellular Phones

    Correct Answer
    B. Dasani Water
  • 15. 

    Which product is made by Dasani?

    • A.

      Water

    • B.

      Champagne

    • C.

      Dog Biscuits

    • D.

      Irons

    Correct Answer
    A. Water
  • 16. 

    Which product is made by Dixie?

    • A.

      Paper Cups

    • B.

      Jack Daniels Whiskey

    • C.

      Chips Ahoy Cookies

    • D.

      HDTV Projection Television

    Correct Answer
    A. Paper Cups
  • 17. 

    Which product is made by Dow Chemical Company?

    • A.

      Milk Duds

    • B.

      Passion Perfume

    • C.

      Saran Wrap

    • D.

      Freedent Gum

    Correct Answer
    C. Saran Wrap
  • 18. 

    Which product is made by Duracell?

    • A.

      Batteries

    • B.

      Passion Perfume

    • C.

      Lingerie

    • D.

      Potato Chips

    Correct Answer
    A. Batteries
  • 19. 

    Which product is made by Elmer's?

    • A.

      Cereals

    • B.

      Mountain Dew

    • C.

      Paper Glue

    • D.

      Snackwells

    Correct Answer
    C. Paper Glue
  • 20. 

    Which product is made by Fender?

    • A.

      Motorcycles

    • B.

      Telecaster Guitar

    • C.

      Sierra Mist

    • D.

      Ketchup

    Correct Answer
    B. Telecaster Guitar

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.