Brand Awareness Quiz - 3

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 158

SettingsSettingsSettings
Brand Awareness Quizzes & Trivia

Have some fun with this super trivia quiz on Brand Awareness


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which product is made by Mead Johnson?

    • A.

      Ketchup

    • B.

      Guitar Amplifiers

    • C.

      Boost Energy Beverage

    • D.

      Cookware

    Correct Answer
    C. Boost Energy Beverage
  • 2. 

    Which product is made by Norelco?

    • A.

      Razors

    • B.

      Typerwriters

    • C.

      Cruise Ships

    • D.

      Mattress

    Correct Answer
    A. Razors
  • 3. 

    Which company is the maker of Cheez Doodles?

    • A.

      Wise

    • B.

      Arrow Fastener

    • C.

      Frito Lay

    • D.

      Electronic Arts

    Correct Answer
    A. Wise
  • 4. 

    Which company is the maker of Altoids?

    • A.

      Hellmans

    • B.

      Nestle

    • C.

      Kraft

    • D.

      Calvin Klein

    Correct Answer
    C. Kraft
  • 5. 

    Which company is the maker of Capri Sun?

    • A.

      Amurol Confections Company

    • B.

      Nestle

    • C.

      Kraft

    • D.

      Gucci

    Correct Answer
    C. Kraft
  • 6. 

    Which company is the maker of Boost Energy Beverage?

    • A.

      Coca-Cola

    • B.

      GlaxoSmithKline

    • C.

      Ross Labs

    • D.

      Mead Johnson

    Correct Answer
    D. Mead Johnson
  • 7. 

    Which company is the maker of Lipton Brisk Iced tea?

    • A.

      Coca Cola Company

    • B.

      Mead Johnson

    • C.

      Marshall

    • D.

      Pepsico

    Correct Answer
    D. Pepsico
  • 8. 

    Which of these is the name of a fashion line for women who have just had a baby?

    • A.

      Dump The Bump

    • B.

      4th Trimester

    • C.

      Hot Momma

    • D.

      Oh! Baby

    Correct Answer
    B. 4th Trimester
  • 9. 

    In what year was the Hasselblad camera introduced?

    • A.

      1948

    • B.

      1835

    • C.

      1925

    • D.

      1959

    Correct Answer
    A. 1948
  • 10. 

    In what year was the Nikon F camera introduced?

    • A.

      1975

    • B.

      1959

    • C.

      1914

    • D.

      1888

    Correct Answer
    B. 1959
  • 11. 

    Swarovski is associated with what product?

    • A.

      Diamonds

    • B.

      Crystal Jewelry

    • C.

      Designer Clothes

    • D.

      Cooking

    Correct Answer
    B. Crystal Jewelry
  • 12. 

    Which is not a designer brand name?

    • A.

      Holly Kristen

    • B.

      Giorgio Armani

    • C.

      Gene Corleto

    • D.

      Gucci

    Correct Answer
    C. Gene Corleto
  • 13. 

    What company makes "Dangerously Dark" tanning lotion?

    • A.

      Swedish Beauty

    • B.

      Sunsational

    • C.

      Australian Gold

    • D.

      Tan Factory

    Correct Answer
    A. Swedish Beauty

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.