The Ultimate Quiz Vampires

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 360

SettingsSettingsSettings
Vampire Quizzes & Trivia

A fun quiz to test your knowledge on Vampires


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which soap opera featured a vampire storyline?

    • A.

      Passions

    • B.

      Dark Shadows

    • C.

      Days Of Our Lives

    • D.

      As The World Turns

    Correct Answer
    B. Dark Shadows
  • 2. 

    In "Blade", what does the title character inject to stop the Vampire virus?

    • A.

      Blood

    • B.

      Serum

    • C.

      Water

    • D.

      Alcohol

    Correct Answer
    B. Serum
  • 3. 

    What is unique about vampire hearts?

    • A.

      They Are Double-Sized

    • B.

      They Do Not Beat

    • C.

      They Are Filled With Red Blood

    • D.

      They Are Freezing Cold

    Correct Answer
    B. They Do Not Beat
  • 4. 

    What is Buffy's last name on "Buffy the Vampire Slayer"?

    • A.

      Slayer

    • B.

      Summers

    • C.

      Vamp

    • D.

      Winters

    Correct Answer
    B. Summers
  • 5. 

    Wesley Snipes plays a vampire hunter in which film?

    • A.

      Blade

    • B.

      From Dusk Till Dawn

    • C.

      Dracula

    • D.

      Buffy The Vampire Slayer

    Correct Answer
    A. Blade
  • 6. 

    What was David Boreanaz not allowed to do while filming "Angel"?

    • A.

      Dye His Hair

    • B.

      Lift Weights

    • C.

      Tan

    • D.

      Eat Vegetables

    Correct Answer
    C. Tan
  • 7. 

    Which of these was a spin-off, first aired in 1999, of the TV show "Buffy the Vampire Slayer"?

    • A.

      Flesh And Blood

    • B.

      Angel

    • C.

      Vampire 9

    • D.

      Dungeon Master

    Correct Answer
    B. Angel
  • 8. 

    Which Robert Rodriguez movie features vampires?

    • A.

      El Mariachi

    • B.

      From Dusk Till Dawn

    • C.

      Desperado

    • D.

      Spy Kids

    Correct Answer
    B. From Dusk Till Dawn
  • 9. 

    Vampires cannot enter homes of the living unless what happens?

    • A.

      They Are Invited

    • B.

      They've Been There Before

    • C.

      They Are Born There

    • D.

      They Are Forced

    Correct Answer
    A. They Are Invited
  • 10. 

    What was the villain's name in the vampire movie "Blade"?

    • A.

      Deacon Frost

    • B.

      Eric Brooks

    • C.

      Whistler

    • D.

      Bloodthirsty

    Correct Answer
    A. Deacon Frost
  • 11. 

    Which actress appeared in "Interview With the Vampire" as a child?

    • A.

      Jennifer Love Hewitt

    • B.

      Sarah Michelle Gellar

    • C.

      Kristy Swanson

    • D.

      Kirsten Dunst

    Correct Answer
    D. Kirsten Dunst
  • 12. 

    Who is the helpless male friend on "Buffy the Vampire Slayer"?

    • A.

      Xavian

    • B.

      Xantac

    • C.

      Xander

    • D.

      Xavier

    Correct Answer
    C. Xander
  • 13. 

    Whose picture is hanging in the vampires' cave in "The Lost Boys"?

    • A.

      Robert Plant

    • B.

      Eddie Van Halen

    • C.

      Jim Morrison

    • D.

      Robert Townsend

    Correct Answer
    C. Jim Morrison
  • 14. 

    Which popular film director made a movie about vampires in 1998?

    • A.

      Terence Fisher

    • B.

      James Whale

    • C.

      Wes Craven

    • D.

      John Carpenter

    Correct Answer
    D. John Carpenter
  • 15. 

    Which region has the richest vampire folklore and legends?

    • A.

      South America

    • B.

      Eastern Europe

    • C.

      North America

    • D.

      Africa

    Correct Answer
    B. Eastern Europe

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 27, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.