Interesting Quiz On Vampires

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 184

SettingsSettingsSettings
Vampire Quizzes & Trivia

A non-complicated quiz based on Vampires


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which actor played Lestat in "Interview with the Vampire"?

    • A.

      Bela Lugosi

    • B.

      Tom Cruise

    • C.

      Brad Pitt

    • D.

      Christopher Lee

    Correct Answer
    B. Tom Cruise
  • 2. 

    How often did Bram Stoker visit Transylvania when writing "Dracula"?

    • A.

      Once A Year

    • B.

      Never

    • C.

      Twice A Month

    • D.

      Once A Month

    Correct Answer
    B. Never
  • 3. 

    Vampirism is the term describing which specific practice?

    • A.

      Avoiding Sunlight

    • B.

      Disappearing

    • C.

      Drinking Blood

    • D.

      Wearing A Cape

    Correct Answer
    C. Drinking Blood
  • 4. 

    Vampires are typically known for turning into which animal?

    • A.

      Snake

    • B.

      Rat

    • C.

      Bat

    • D.

      Bird

    Correct Answer
    C. Bat
  • 5. 

    Which is a common characteristic of vampires?

    • A.

      No Teeth

    • B.

      No Reflection

    • C.

      No Hair

    • D.

      No Feet

    Correct Answer
    B. No Reflection
  • 6. 

    Which is not a common characteristic of vampires?

    • A.

      No Reflection

    • B.

      No Eyes

    • C.

      No Soul

    • D.

      Cannot Be Photographed

    Correct Answer
    B. No Eyes
  • 7. 

    Which is not a common way to repel vampires?

    • A.

      Garlic

    • B.

      Sunlight

    • C.

      Holy Water

    • D.

      Perfume

    Correct Answer
    D. Perfume
  • 8. 

    Which is not a common way to destroy a vampire?

    • A.

      Stake Through Heart

    • B.

      Hanging

    • C.

      Decapitation

    • D.

      Sacred Bullet

    Correct Answer
    B. Hanging
  • 9. 

    Where must vampires return before taking their rest?

    • A.

      Hospital

    • B.

      Graveyard

    • C.

      Their Native Soil

    • D.

      Church

    Correct Answer
    C. Their Native Soil
  • 10. 

    What is the name of the only vampire-themed breakfast cereal?

    • A.

      Franken-Berry

    • B.

      Boo-Berry

    • C.

      Lucky Charms

    • D.

      Count Chocula

    Correct Answer
    D. Count Chocula
  • 11. 

    Which song troubled Dracula in the song "The Monster Mash"?

    • A.

      Heart And Soul

    • B.

      Transylvania Twist

    • C.

      There's A Moon Out Tonight

    • D.

      Twist And Shout

    Correct Answer
    B. Transylvania Twist
  • 12. 

    Which actress played Buffy on TV's "Buffy the Vampire Slayer"?

    • A.

      Sarah Michelle Gellar

    • B.

      Kristy Swanson

    • C.

      Jennifer Love Hewitt

    • D.

      Carmen Electra

    Correct Answer
    A. Sarah Michelle Gellar
  • 13. 

    What 1979 hit comedy film spoofed vampire movies?

    • A.

      Love At First Bite

    • B.

      Lost Boys

    • C.

      Buffy The Vampire Slayer

    • D.

      Once Bitten

    Correct Answer
    A. Love At First Bite
  • 14. 

    Which actor did not appear in the vampire film "The Lost Boys"?

    • A.

      Rob Lowe

    • B.

      Corey Haim

    • C.

      Corey Feldman

    • D.

      Kiefer Sutherland

    Correct Answer
    A. Rob Lowe
  • 15. 

    What historical figure is said to be the inspiration for Dracula?

    • A.

      Alexander The Great

    • B.

      Vlad The Impaler

    • C.

      Ivan The Terrible

    • D.

      Napoleon

    Correct Answer
    B. Vlad The Impaler
  • 16. 

    What author wrote "Interview with the Vampire"?

    • A.

      Bram Stoker

    • B.

      Anne Rice

    • C.

      Clive Barker

    • D.

      Stephen King

    Correct Answer
    B. Anne Rice

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 27, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.