Test Your Knowledge On Real Name

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,406,461
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
Real Name Quizzes & Trivia

Play this quiz if you are interested in real name


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was actress Jane Wyman's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Love Michelle Harrison

    • B.

      Sarah Jane Fulks

    • C.

      Stephanie Nicks

    • D.

      Jill Oppenheim

    Correct Answer
    B. Sarah Jane Fulks
  • 2. 

    What was actress Susannah York's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Susan Alexandra Weaver

    • B.

      Norma Engstrom

    • C.

      Susannah Yolande Fletcher

    • D.

      Eleanora Fagan

    Correct Answer
    C. Susannah Yolande Fletcher
  • 3. 

    What was actress Sean Young's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Olive Osmond

    • B.

      Susan Jane Miller

    • C.

      Ruby Stevens

    • D.

      Mary Sean Young

    Correct Answer
    D. Mary Sean Young
  • 4. 

    What was actress Catherine Bach's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

    • B.

      Catherine Bachman

    • C.

      Sally Mahoney

    • D.

      Hedwig Eva Maria Kiesler

    Correct Answer
    B. Catherine Bachman
  • 5. 

    What was actress Capucine's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Gloria Fajardo

    • B.

      Sarah Jane Fulks

    • C.

      Grace Kelly

    • D.

      Germaine Lefebvre

    Correct Answer
    D. Germaine Lefebvre
  • 6. 

    What was actress Phoebe Cates' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Phoebe Katz

    • B.

      Ruth Jones

    • C.

      Love Michelle Harrison

    • D.

      Natalie Kay Hedren

    Correct Answer
    A. Phoebe Katz
  • 7. 

    What was actress Tippi Hedren's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Talia Rose Coppola

    • B.

      Winona Laura Horowitz

    • C.

      Natalie Kay Hedren

    • D.

      Tula Ellice Finklea

    Correct Answer
    C. Natalie Kay Hedren
  • 8. 

    What was actress Princess Grace's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Ernestine Russell

    • B.

      Grace Kelly

    • C.

      Catherine Dorleac

    • D.

      Dianne Belmont

    Correct Answer
    B. Grace Kelly
  • 9. 

    What was actress Tia Carrere's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Gabriel Bonheur Chanel

    • B.

      Frances Ethel Gumm

    • C.

      Althea Janairo

    • D.

      Stephanie Nicks

    Correct Answer
    C. Althea Janairo
  • 10. 

    What was actress Brigitte Bardot's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Goldie Jean Studlendgehawn

    • B.

      Camille Javal

    • C.

      Bonnie Culkin

    • D.

      Jamesetta Hawkins

    Correct Answer
    B. Camille Javal
  • 11. 

    What was actress Elle MacPherson's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Eleanor MacPherson

    • B.

      Leslie Hornby

    • C.

      Anna Mae Bullock Turner

    • D.

      Sophie Maupu

    Correct Answer
    A. Eleanor MacPherson
  • 12. 

    What was actress Divine's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Mary Louise Streep

    • B.

      Harris Glenn Milstead

    • C.

      Diane Ross Earle

    • D.

      Paula Ragusa

    Correct Answer
    B. Harris Glenn Milstead
  • 13. 

    What is director Elaine May's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Elaine Berlin

    • B.

      Stefania Zofia Federkiewcz

    • C.

      Anna Mae Bullock Turner

    • D.

      Virginia Patterson Hensley

    Correct Answer
    A. Elaine Berlin
  • 14. 

    What is model Dorothy Stratten's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Jennifer Lee Morrow

    • B.

      Dorothy Hoogstratten

    • C.

      Eunice Kathleen Waymon

    • D.

      Susan Jane Miller

    Correct Answer
    B. Dorothy Hoogstratten
  • 15. 

    What is musician Pepa's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Hedwig Eva Maria Kiesler

    • B.

      Sandra Denton

    • C.

      Frances Ethel Gumm

    • D.

      Mary MacGregor

    Correct Answer
    B. Sandra Denton

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.